OREGON: TIMBER COUNTRY
INDEX
PART 1
CLATSOP COUNTY
>
ASTORIA BOX & LUMBER CO.
ASTORIA STEAM SAW MILL
B & W TIMBER COMPANY
BEAR RIVER LOGGING COMPANY
BIG CREEK LOGGING COMPANT
CALIFORNIA PAPER COMPANY
CHESTER-FISHER LOGGING COMPANY
CLATSOP MILL COMPANY
COLUMBIA PLANING MILL COMPANY
COLUMBIA VALLEY LUMBER CO.
CROSSETT-WESTERN LUMBER CO.
FALLS PULP COMPANY
GEO. W. HUME SAWMILL
HAMMOND LUMBER COMPANY
jOHNSON-MOORES COMPANY
KELLY, D. L., LUMBER CO.
KLASKANINE TRAMWAY & LUMBER CO.
MEADE & COMPANY
NECANICUM SPRUCE LUMBER CO.
OREGON-AMERICAN LUMBER CO.
PALMER AND LIBBY LOGGING COMPANY
PROUTY BROTHERS
PROUTY LUMBER & BOX CO.
SADDLE MOUNTAIN LOGGING COMPANY
SEASIDE DOOR & LUMBER CO.
SEASIDE LUMBER & MANUFACTURING COMPANY
SEASIDE SAWMILL COMPANY
SHEPARD-MORSE
SORENSON LOGGING CO.
TIDEWATER TIMBER COMPANY
TONGUE POINT LUMBER CO.
TRULLINGER MILL
WARRENTON MILL COMPANY
WESTPORT LUMBER COMPANY
WESTPORT MILL COMPANY
YOUNGS BAY MANUFACTURING CO.
COLUMBIA COUNTY
>
ANLIZER, (G.)
BEAVER LOGGING COMPANY
BEAVER LUMBER COMPANY
BIRKENFELD LUMBER CO.
BLANCHARD, D., SAWMILL
BROUGHTON-WIGGENS COMPANY
CEDAR MOUNTAIN MILL
CEDARWOOD TIMBER COMPANY
CHAMNESS, (E.O.)
CHAPMAN TIMBER COMPANY
CLARK & WILSON LUMBER CO.
CLATSKANIE LUMBER COMPANY
COLUMBIA CITY MILL
COLUMBIA COUNTY LUMBER CO.
COLUMBIA LUMBER COMPANY
CROMWELL & YEATON
CROWN ZELLWEBACK PLYWOOD
DuBOIS
ELWOOD LOGGING COMPANY
FARR BROTHERS MILL
FIR-TEX
FLIPPIN, KELBY AND HALL
FLURHER BROTHERS
GEORGE W. HUME SAWMILL
GILBERT & SONS
GOBLE MILLING COMPANY
GRAHAM LUMBER COMPANY
H. F. & K. LUMBER CO.
HAYCOX MILL
HAYCOX & BANZER SHINGLE MILL
ISLAND LUMBER COMPANY
J-H LUMBER MILL
JACKSON, (A. O.)
JOHNSON & BURGDORFER BROS.
JOHNSON & McGRAW
JONES, (E.G.)
KRATZ & ANDERSON
LENGACHER BROTHERS
LINDSAY LUMBER COMPANY
McCORMICK LUMBER MILL
MENEFEE, L.B., LUMBER COMPANY
MILTON CREEK LOGGING CO.
MUCKLE BROTHERS
NORDBY & WILSON
OLSON & NORDBY
OREGON-AMERICAN LUMBER COMP[ANY
PACIFIC NATIONAL LUMBER CO.
PETERSON, J. ,H.
PHILLIPS, H. B.
RAINIER MILL & LUMBER CO.
RAY, (J. A.), SAWMILL
RICHLAND MILLS
RUDDIMAN BROTHERS
RUTHERFORD & HEACOCK
SHERMAN BROTHERS
SIBLEY-MILLS LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH & THOMAS MILL
SNIDER & SONS SHINGLE COMPANY
SPRUCE & FIR LUMBER CO.
ST. HELENS LUMBER COMPANY
ST. HELENS PULP & PAPER CO.
ST. HELENS SHINGLE COMPANY
ST. HELENS TIE & TIMBER CO.
STANWOOD & BRINN
TICHENOR LUMBER COMPANY
TIDE CREEK LUMBER CO.
TURNER, WALTER, SHINGLE
TWIN LUMBER COMPANY
UNIVERSAL LUMBER COMPANY
VERNONIA MILL COMPANY
WEST OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
WESTERN CEDAR COMPANY
WESTERN COOPERAGE
WIKSTROM MILL
WILLARD CASE LUMBER CO.
WILSON, C.C., LUMBER CO.
WILSON-CASE LUMBER COMPANY
HOOD RIVER COUNTY
>
DAVENPORT BROTHERS
JAYMAR LUMBER COMPANY
LOST LAKE LUMBER CO.
MOUNT HOOD MILLING COMPANY
OREGON LUMBER COMPANY (Dee)
STANLEY-SMITH LUMBER CO.
WIND RIVER LUMBER CO.
WOOD, (A) SAWMILL
MULTNOMAH COUNTY
>
ALLEN SHINGLE COMPANY
AMERICAN LUMBER & BOX CO.
BOWER & COMPANY
BRIDAL VEIL LUMBERING COMPANY
BURNS LUMBER COMPANY
CENTRAL SAWMILL COMPANY
CLARK & WILSON LUMBER COMPANY
CONE BROTHERS
DOUGLASS & COMPANY
EAST SIDE BOX COMPANY
EAST SIDE LUMBER CO.
EASTERN LUMBER COMPANY
EASTERN & WESTERN LUMBER CO.
HARBAUGH & STITZEL
INMAN, POULSON & CO.
JONES LUMBER COMPANY
KENTON SHINGLE MILL
KENWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
KOLA LOGGING COMPANY
MENEFEE, L.B., LUMBER CO.
MENEFEE, L.B., LUMBER COMPANY
MEYER (J.D.) & COMPANY
MONARCH LUMBER MILL
MULTNOMAH LUMBER & BOX COMPANY
MULTNOMAH TRUNK FACTORY
NORTH PACIFIC LUMBER CO.
NORTH PLAINS LUMBER COMPANY
PENINSULA LUMBER MILL
PENINSULAR LUMBER COMPANY
PENNOYER SAWMILL
PORTLAND PULP & PAPER CO.
PORTLAND LUMBER MANUFACTURING CO.
PORTSMOUTH LUMBER COMPANY
RICE-KINDER LUMBER CO.
ROSS & HOLDEN
SELLWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
SOUTHEAST PORTLAND LUMBER COMPANY
STANDARD BOX FACTORY COMPANY
STORY-BRACHER LUMBER CO.
SUITORS LUMBER COMPANY
UNIVERSITY LUMBER & SHINGLE CO.
WEST OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
PART 2
BENTON COUNTY
>
ALPINE LUMBER COMPANY
ALSEA LUMBER COMPANY
BAGLEY, (WM.) SAWMILL
BEAVER COMPANY
BENTON COUNTY LUMBER COMPANY
COON, TOM, SAWMILL
CORVALLIS SAWMILL COMPANY
EARNEST BROTHERS SAWMILL
ERIE SAWMILLS
FOSTER LUMBER COMPANY
FRANTZ SAWMILL
HORNING BROTHERS
HOSKINS SAWMILL
LARSON LUMBER COMPANY
MARVIN & SON
McCURE'S SAWMILL
MENEFEE, L.B., LUMBER COMPANY
MOSER BROTHERS SAWMILL
NOON SAWMILL
OCCIDENTAL LUMBER & MILL CO.
ROBERTS, GUY, SAWMILL
ROBINSON, (F.E.), & BROS.
ROSECRANS SAWMILL
RUBLE BROTHERS
SHANGHAI LUMBER COMPANY
WAGGONER BROTHERS
WEINERT, WM., SAWMILL
LINCOLN COUNTY
>
ALTREE MILL
BADE MILL
BEAR CREEK SAWMILL
BIGELOW DOAN LUMBER CO.
CHESLEY LUMBER COMPANY
COOK SHINGLE MILL
DEPOT SAWMILL
ELK CITY SAWMILL
FISCHER-SCORGY LBR CO
FRANKLIN BROTHERS
GEORGIA-PACIFIC CORPORATION
HARRISON BROTHERS
HAWKINS BROTHERS SAWMILL
HAWKINS BROTHERS SAWMILL
JOHNSON, C.D., LUMBER COMPANY
MOORE, GEORGE W. LUMBER CO.
ONEATTA MILLS
PACIFIC SPRUCE CORPORATION
PERKINS, ALLEN, SAWMILL
PIONEER LUMBER COMPANY
ROBERTS SAWMILL
SILETZ SAWMILL
SILETZ VALLEY LUMBER CO.
SIMPSON & COMPANY
STOCKER SAWMILL
THORSEN-HENDRICKSEN LUMBER CO.
TOLEDO LUMBER COMPANY
WALDPORT HARWOOD COMPANY
WARREN SPRUCE COMPANY
YAQUINA BAY RAILWAY & LBR CO
POLK COUNTY
>
BLANCHARD SAWMILL
BRYAN-LUCAS LUMBER CO.
BUELL SAWMILL
CENTRAL LUMBER COMPANY
CHARTER OAK MILL COMPANY
CHARTER OAK SAWMILL
COAST RANGE LUMBERING CO.
CONE, GEORGE W.
COY BROTHERS PLANING MILL
DALLAS PLANING MILL, INC.
DALLAS SASH AND DOOR FACTORY
DALLAS SAWMILL
DAVIS SAW MILL
DOERNBECKER SAWMILL
FALLS CITY LUMBER COMPANY
FALLS CITY LUMBER AND LOGGING CO.
GRANDE RONDE LUMBER CO.
GRANDE RONDE LUMBER COMPANY
GRISWOLD-DAVIS MILL
HUNTER LUMBER COMPANY
JOHNSON, W.W., LUMBER CO.
MONTGOMERY SAWMILL
MOUNTAIN FIR LUMBER COMPANY
MUNSON AND DAVIS
NAP MILL
OBERER-MEYER MILL
PEEDEE LUMBER COMPANY
POLK COUNTY MILL & LBR CO.
RILEY & COADS PLANING MILL
SHERIDAN LUMBER COMPANY
SILETZ LUMBER & LOGGING CO.
SLOPER & SON
SPAULDING LOGGING COMPANY
STRONG, E. W.. SAWMILL
SUITER & THURSTON
THURSTON LUMBER COMPANY
VOGET LUMBER COMPANY
WILLAMETTE VALLEY LUMBER CO.
TILLAMOOK COUNTY
>
ANDERSON SHINGLE MILL
BAILEY MILL COMPANY
BEALS, (A.G.), LUMBER CO.
BEALS, F. R., SAWMILL
BEAVER LUMBER COMPANY
BELDING LUMBER COMPANY
BRIGHTON MILLS
COATS, A.F., LUMBER CO.
COUNTY SAWMILL
CUMMINGS-MOBERLY LUMBER CO.
DONALDSON (ED) SAWMILL
FOSTER BROTHERS
GLAZIER, (O.T.), SHINGLE MILL
GRAY EAGLE MILL
HADLEY LUMBER COMPANY
HAMMOND-TILLAMOOK LUMBER CO.
HEMPLE AND WHEELER
JENSEN SHINGLE MILL
KREBS SAWMILL
LEWIS SHINGLE MILL
MAPLES SHINGLE MILL
MARKHAM & CALLOW LOGGING CO.
NEHALEM SAW MILL & BOX FACTORY
OREGON BOX & MANUFACTURING CO.
OREGON SILVER SPRUCE LBR CO
PARMELE'S MILL
PLEASANT VALLEY SHINGLE MILL
SHININGER BROS. SHINGLE MILL
SIMMONS BROS. & GOLDSWORTHY
SOUTH FORK LOGGING COMPANY
SUNDQUIST LUMBER COMPANY
TILLAMOOK LUMBER MANUFACTURING COMPANY
TRUCKEE LUMBER COMPANY
TURNER & SCHILDS SAWMILL
VIRGIN SPRUCE MILL
WEISS SAWMILL
WESTWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
WHEELER LUMBER COMPANY
WHEELER SHINGLE MILL
WHITNEY LUMBER COMPANY
YELLOW FIR SAW MILL
WASHINGTON COUNTY
>
AAGARD LUMBER COMPANY
BASELINE LUMBER COMPANY
BEAVERTON PLANING MILL
BUXTON LUMBER COMPANY
CARNATION LUMBER COMPANY
CHERRY GROVE SHINGLE COMPANY
DILLEY (W.M. McLEOD)
ECCLES SAWMILL
FEDELA LUMBER COMPANY
G.H.P. LUMBER COMPANY
GOODWIN MANUFACTURING CO.
HALL LUMBER COMPANY
HIATT SAWMILL
HILLSBORO LUMBER COMPANY
JOHNSON BROTHERS
JOHNSON'S PLANING MILL
LOVEGREN LUMBER CO.
McFARLANE LUMBER COMPANY
MOEHNKE BROTHERS
MURPHY TIMBER COMPANY
NEHALEM BOX FACTORY
NEHALEM LUMBER COMPANY
PATTON & HOLSCHES
PROCTOR & HARRIS
PROUTY TIMBER COMPANY
STIMSON LUMBER COMPANY
STRONG SAWMILL
TUALITIN MILL COMPANY
UNION LOGGING & LBR CO.
WHEELER, C.H., LUMBER CO.
YAMHILL COUNTY
>
ASSOCIATED PLYWOOD MILLS, INC.
CARLTON LUMBER COMPANY
DAYTON SAWMILL
EAGLE LUMBERING COMPANY
EDWARDS & COMPANY
ENGLE & WORTH LUMBER COMPANY
FLORA LOGGING COMPANY
HULT LUMBER COMPANY
KIRBY, D. C.
L.H.L. LUMBER COMPANY
MOOR SAWMILL
NESTUCCA STEAM SAWMILL & PLANING MILLS
PANTHER CREEK MILLS
POWELL, W.S., SAWMILL
SPAULDING
SPAULDING LOGGING COMPANY (MILLWORK PLANT)
YAMHILL LUMBERING COMPANY
YAMHILL RIVER LUMBER COMPANY
PART 3
CLACKAMAS COUNTY
>
ABERNATHY SAWMILL
ADKINS BROTHERS
AIMS SAWMILL
ALDER CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
AURORA SAWMILL
BAGBY BROTHERS
BAKER BROTHERS
BALL SHINGLE COMPANY
BEAR CREEK LOGGING CO.
BEERS SAWMILL
BELL, (A. W.), LUMBER COMPANY
BERKEY, JOHN
BESTOW, (C.H.), SASH & DOOR
BONNEY BROTHERS
BONNEY BROS SHINGLE MILL
BORING JUNCTION LUMBER COMPANY
BRAMHALL
BRONSON LUMBER COMPANY
BROWN AND SONS
BRUNS-McINTYRE
CAMERON-HOAG MILL
CASCADE LATH MILL
CAULFIELD SAWMILL
CLACKAMAS COUNTY PAPER MILL
CLACKAMAS FIR & LUMBER CO.
CLEAR CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
COQUILLE VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
COOPER HARDWOOD
CROWN PAPER COMPANY
CROWN-WILLAMETTE PAPER CO.
CROWN-ZELLERBACH CORP
CUMMINGS & COLES SAWMILL
DAVENPORT & COMPANY
DEERING LUMBER COMPANY
DIPPOLD SHINGLE MILL
DIX BROTHERS
DIXON-HOWITT
DODGE SAWMILL
E. DODGE SHINGLE MILL
DOERNBECHER (COALCO)
DOERST SAWMILL
DONAHUE MILL
DOUGLASS MILL
DUBOISE SAWMILL
EAGLE CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
EGYPT SAWMILL
ELECTRIC LUMBER & MANUF. CO.
ELLIOTT LUMBER COMPANY
ESTACADA WOOD MANUFACTURING CO.
FALLERT SAWMILL
FANTON SHINGLE MILL
FOX MILL
GERLINGER'S SAWMILL
GEORGE GIBBS & SONS
GILL & SON
GORDON-WINKS MILL
GRAVES & DODGES SHINGLE MILL
GRIFFIN & HALL
HALL SAWMILL
HAWLEY PULP PAPER CO.
HILLIARD BROTHERS
HORNER BROTHERS' SAWMILL
JONSRUD BROTHERS
JOHNSON & COMPANY
JUBB'S SAWMILL
KEY LUMBER COMPANY
KLAETSCH MILL
KRIEGER SHINGLE MILL
LaDEE LOGGING COMPANY
LAIS, (A.G.), SAWMILL
LINDERMAN SAWMILL
LINN BROTHERS
LOWES, A. F., LUMBER COMPANY
MARMOT LUMBER COMPANY
MAYER, (M. L.), SAWMILL
MENEFEE SHINGLE MILL
MENSINGER'S SAWMILL
MICKLESON & NELSON
MILLER BROTHERS
MILWAUKEE LUMBER & SHINGLE CO.
MOEHNKE BROTHERS SAWMILL
MOORE LUMBER COMPANY
MORTENSON, F.C., SAWMILL
MT. HOOD ELECTRIC RAILWAY CO.
MYERS, (J. ), & SONS
NELSON & JARL SAWMILL
NICKELSENS MILL
O'CONNOR BROTHERS SAWMILL
OREGON CITY PLANING MILL COMPANY
OREGON CITY SASH & DOOR CO.
OREGON CITY SAW & PLANING MILL
OREGON FIR LUMBER COMPANY
PAGH SAWMILL
PORTER-CARSTEN LOGGING CO.
PROCTOR & BEERS
ROLEY & HORNER SAWMILL
ROSE LUMBER COMPANY
ROSS, (C. L.), MILL
SANDY LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH & CARPENTER
SNODGRASS SHINGLE MILL
SPRINGWATER MILL COMPANY
STEFANI SAWMILL
STONE AND CUMMING
STRAUSS, (J.R.)
STURGES BROTHERS
THOMPSON BULLIS SHINGLE MILL
TOOLEY SHINGLE MILL
TRULLINGER, (D.L.)
TUREL SHINGLE MILL
VAN HOUTEN & MESSENGER
VICTORY SAW MILL COMPANY
WALKER BROTHERS SAWMILL
WALSH-HEPLER SAWMILL
WEAVER, (J. H.)
WILLAMETTE PULP & PAPER
WILLAMETTE RIVER LUMBER CO.
YOCUM, T,. & SONS
YODER'S SAWMILL
LINN COUNTY
>
ABRAMS BRO.'S SAWMILL CO.
ALBANY BOX FACTORY
ALBANY LUMBER COMPANY
ALBANY LUMBER MILLS
ALBANY LUMBERING COMPANY
ALBANY SHINGLE MILL
ALCO WOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY
ALLEN, ROBINSON & CO.
ALLINGHAM
ANDREWS, (NICK), MILL
ASPINWALL MILL
BALLIN MILL
BERRIGAN & HUMPHREY
BLAGEN MILL
BROWNSVILLE PARTICLE BOARD
BROWNSVILLE TIMBER COMPANY
CALAPOOIA LUMBER COMPANY
CALAPOOIA TIMBER COMPANY
CALAPOOYA LUMBER COMPANY
CAMERON SAWMILL
CAMERON SAWMILL (C)
CASCADE PLYWOOD CORP.
CASCADIA LUMBER COMPANY
CHAPMAN & BROWN
COMLEY, (J. B.)
COQUILLE VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
CRABTREE LUMBER COMPANY
CRANDALL BROTHERS PLANING MILL
CROWN-WILLAMETTE PAPER CO.
CURTISS LUMBER COMPANY
CUTLER,. B.
DILLON SAWMILL
EARLY, (MARV)
EVANS PRODUCTS COMPANY
FIR TIMBER LUMBER COMPANY
FORD LUMBER COMPANY
FOREST PRODUCTS COMPANY
GERLICH & HOER
GLEASON LUMBER COMPANY
GRENZ & GRENZ LUMBER CO.
GROVE LUMBER COMPANY
GUNDERSON, GUS
HALL SAWMILL
HAMMOND LUMBER COMPANY
HARRISON, A.
HARRISBURG LUMBERING COMPANY
HENSEN & LANDRON
HOOVER LUMBER COMPANY
HRUDKA SAWMILL
HUMPHREY, R. R.
JENNINGS & McPHERSON
JOHNSTON, (H. S.), & COMPANY
JORDAN LUMBER COMPANY
KENDIG &KLAFFKE
KING SAWMILL
LARDON & HODGE (CRABTREE)
LARDON & HODGE (ALBANY)
LEBANON HARDWOOD COMPANYY
LEBANON LUMBER COMPANU
LEBANON PAPER MILLS
LEBANON PLANING MILL
LESTER CEDAR PRODUCTS
LESTER SHINGLE MILL
LINVILLE, (W.J.)
LULAY BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
McPherson Brothers
McPHERSON SAWMILL
MEALEY BROTHERS MILL COMPANY
MID-PLY COMPANY
MILL CITY MANUFACTURING CO.
MORGAN SAW MILL
MOYER, (H. B.)
MOYER, (J. M..)
OREGON PLYWOOD CORP.
PAPKE LUMBER COMPANY
PARKER BROTHERS
PATTISON LUMBER COMPANY
PEARL & HOEFLING
PEORIA SAWMILL
PITCHFORD MILL
POTTER LUMBER COMPANY
POWERS-DAVIS LUMBER COMPANY
PURDY SAWMILL
RAWLEY, C. W., SHINGLE MILL
RICE SAWMILL
SANTIAM LUMBER COMPANY
SANTIAM LUMBER COMPANY
SAWYER, S. B., SAWMILL
SAWYER BROTHERS
SCIO LOGGING & LUMBER CO.
SCIO PLANING MILLS COMPANY
SEWELL & WYNN
SMITH AND ECKLER
STANWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
SUPER SHINGLE COMPANY
TEMPLE MILLS
THOMAS CREEK LUMBER CO.
THOMPSON SHINGLE MILL
THURSTON BROTHERS
TIMBER PRODUCTS CO. OF OREGON
TOM RUSSELL LUMBER COMPANY
TURNRIDGE LOGGING COMPANY
WEDDLE, A. L., SAWMILL
WEEVER & CLEVELAN MILL
WEST SCIO RE-MILLING CO.
WHEELER SAWMILL
WILLAMETTE INDUSTRIES
WILLAMETTE NATIONAL LUMBER CO.
WILSON, FRANK
MARION COUNTY
>
AUMSVILLE SAWMILL
AUMSVILLE LUMBER COMPANY
B AND R SAWMILL
BAGBY
BASS SAWMILL
CAPITAL LUMBERING COMPANY
CAPITAL SAWMILL LUMBERING CO.
(Hon. JOSEPH ENGLE)
ENTERPRISE SAWMILL
FORSYTHE, PATTY & COMPANY
FRERES-FRANK LUMBER COMPANY
GATES MILL COMPANY
MOORES, WITTEN & MILLER
MURPHY-GARDNER LUMBER CO.
OREGON PULP & PAPER CO.
PACIFIC ADHESIVE COMPANY
PUDDING RIVER SAWMILL
SALEM SAWMILL COMPANY
SCHLABAUGH MILL
SCHMELZER & LITTLE SAWMILL
SILVER FALLS TIMBER CO.
SILVERTON LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH & BARGER
SMITH, BEUFORD
SPAULDING LOGGING COMPANY
SWARTS'S SAWMILL
VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
WILLAMETTE BUILDERS SUPPLY CO.
WILLAMETTE PLYWOOD CORPORATION
PART 4
DOUGLAS COUNTY
>
ABRAHAM SAWMILL
ADDISON BROTHERS
ALDER CREEK LUMBER CO.
ANCHOR LUMBER COMPANY
ANLAUF LUMBER COMPANY
APEX LUMBER COMPANY
ARMSTRONG LUMBER CO.
ASSOCIATED PLYWOOD MILLS, INC.
R. A. BEEBE LUMBER COMPANY
BERDINE'S SAWMILL
BILLY CREEK SAWMILL
BOOTH & PICKETT
BRADFORD BROTHERS
BRAND LUMBER COMPANY
BRIDGE LUMBER COMPANY
BRIGGS, (A. C.)
BRYSON TIMBER COMPANY
BUCK BOX FACTORY
BURCH, JAMES, SAWMILL
CALLAHAN & KEYES
CALLOWAY-HALE SAWMILL
CALVINS, (C. L.) SAWMILL
CAMPBELL & SWEIGERT
CARNER MILL
Case, (M.V.) and Company
CLARE-MORRISON
CLARKE & BAKER
CLINTON MILLS, INC.
CONSTOCK, J. J. (OLD MILL)
COMSTOCK, (J.J.), MILL
CONIFER LUMBER COMPANY
COOPER & HANEY
DAY, (J. G.)
DOLLAR-PATTERSON LUMBER COMPANY
DOUGLAS COUNTY LUMBER CO.
DRAIN PLYWOOD COMPANY
DRAIN STEAM SAW MILL
DUNBAR & ROSS
DUNCAN MILL
FLUREY-CLINGER LUMBER CO.
GARDINER MILL COMPANY
GEORGE JANTZER LUMBER COMPANY
GILKISON BROTHERS HARDWOOD LBR CO
GLENDALE BOX FACTORY
GLENDALE LUMBER COMPANY
GLENDALE STUD COMPANY
GREEN VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
H. K. LOGGING CO.
HARDWOODS, INC
HARRAL, F. N., SAWMILL
HARVEY LUMBER COMPANY
HAUGEBERG, (O.J.) & SON
HOLM BROTHERS LUMBER CO.
HOOVER LUMBER COMPANY
HUBBARD CREEK SAW MILL
HUBBARD SAWMILL
HUDSON MILLS
INGHAM LUMBER COMPANY
IVERSON LUMBER COMPANY
J. G. SUGAR PINE COMPANY
JACKSON LUMBER COMPANY
JANTZER, (GEO.), & SONS LBR CO
JEWETT SAWMILL
JOHNSON SAWMILL
JOHNSON, (W.P.) LBR CO
KELLOGG LUMBER COMPANY
KENDAL BROTHERS LUMBER CO.
KESTERSON & HINKLE
KIRKENDALL, (J.A.)
LANE-LINN LOGGING COMPANY
LEONA MILLS
LYSTUL-LAWSON LUMBER C0MPANY
LYSTUL-STUVLAND
MAYNARD MILL
McCOLLUM SAWMILL
MOONEY SAWMILL
MT. BALDY LUMBER COMPANY
MT BETTE LUMBER COMPANY
NATIONAL PLYWOOD MILL
NORTH DOUGLAS MILL
OREGON BOOM AND TIMBER CO.
OREGON DOUGLAS LUMBER CO.
OREGON & IDAHO LUMBER CO.
ORMISTON BROTHERS
PAGE INVESTMENT CO.
PAGE LUMBER COMPANY
PALMER LUMBER COMPANY
PANTHER BUTTE LBR CO
PATTERSON'S MILL
PATTERSON LUMBER COMPANY
PFEIFFER LUMBER COMPANY
PICKETT, (J.R.)
PINE MOUNTAIN LUMBER COMPANY
PIONEER LUMBER COMPANY
POTTS SAWMILL
PRIOR, GEO. M., & COMPANY
R&R TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY
RANDALL MILLER SAWMILL
REEDSPORT LUMBER COMPANY
REEDSPORT PLANING MILL COMPANY
ROBERT DOLLAR LUMBER CO.
ROLLING HILLS LUMBER CO.
ROSE, D.V., SAWMILL
ROSEBURG LUMBER COMPANY
ROUND PRAIRIE LUMBER CO.
SEATTLE-PORTLAND LOGGIMNG & MILLING CO.
SKELLEY LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH RIVER LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH RIVER TIMBER COMPANY
SPAULDING BROTHERS
STANDLEY BROTHERS LOGGING COMPANY
STANWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
STEVENSON LUMBER CO.
SUGAR PINE MILLS
TAHKENITCH LUMBER COMPANY
TENA H. MINE
THRUSH, (E.H.)
TILLAMOOK SPRUCE VENEER CO. CO.
TILLER MILL & LUMBER COMPANY
TYEE LUMBER COMPANY
U. S. PLYWOOD CORPORATION
UMPQUA MILLS & TIMBER CO.
UMPQUA PLYWOOD CORP.
UPPER SCOTTS VALLEY SAWMILL CO.
VALLEY SAWMILL COMPANY
VAUGHN HAROLD MILL
VIKING LUMBER COMPANY
WAKEMAN & SON
WHIPPLE LUMBER CO.
WILLIAMS BROTHERS MILL
WINCHESTER BAY LUMBER COMPANY
WINDY CREEK SAWMILL
E. K. WOOD LUMBER CO.
WOODFORD, H.A., SAWMILL
WOOLEY LOGGING COMPANY
WRIGHT SAW MILL
YONCALLA LUMBER COMPANY
LANE COUNTY 4
>
Lane County A - F
>
ABRAMS & BROTHERS
ALLUM BROTHERS
ADDISON MILL
AMERICAN LAMINATORS
ANDERSON & MIDDLETON
ARKLEY LUMBER COMPANY
ARMSTRONG LUMBER COMPANY
ASSOCIATED PLYWOOD MILLS, INC.
AUSTA LUMBER COMPANY
BALD KNOB COMPANY
BALL LUMBER COMPANY
BECK LUMBER COMPANY
BEEBE, L., SAWMILL
BENNETT LUMBER COMPANY
BERKSHIRE, (LEVI)
BIGELOW-DOANE LUMBER CO.
BOHEMIA LUMBER COMPANY
BOHEMIA LUMBER
BOOTH-KELLY (E)
>
BOOTH-KELLY LBR CO (C)
BOOTH-KELLEY LUMBER CO. (SAGINAW)
BOOTH-KELLY LBR CO (S)
BOOTH-KELLY LBR CO (W)
BOOTH-KELLY HEAD OFFICE
BROWN LUMBER COMPANY
BUSY BEE SHINGLE MILL
CARPENTER & CHAMBERS
CASCADE LUMBER MFG CO.
CHAMBERS LUMBER COMPANY
CHAPMAN & SON
CHRISTENSEN, M. B.
COAST FORK LUMBER COMPANY
COAST LUMBER COMPANY
COAST RANGE LUMBER COMPANY
COAST SLOPE LUMBER COMPANY
COMMONWEALTH LUMBER CO.
CONE LUMBER COMPANY
CONSUMERS CO-OP ASSOC.
COQUILLE VALLEY LUMBER CO.
COQUILLE VALLEY LUMBER CO.
CORNELL & WHITTAKER
COURTS & CHURCH MILL
CRAWFORD & FULLER SAWMILL
CRESWELL LUMBER COMPANY
CRUZAN BROTHERS
CRUZAN BROTHERS -P
CUSHMAN LUMBER CO.
CUSHMAN SHINGLE MILL
CHARLES R. DAVID
DAVID & SON'S SAWMILL
DAVIDSON INDUSTRIES
DAY LOGGING COMPANY
DELTA SHINGLE COMPANY
DEXTER LUMBER COMPANY
DONNA TIMBER PRODUCTS
DUCO LAMINATORS
DUTTON, H. P., COMPANY
E. & B. SHINGLE COMPANY
EFFENBERGER LUMBER COMPANY
ELMIRA LUMBER COMPANY
ERSKINE LUMBER COMPANY
EUGENE BOX COMPANY
EUGENE LUMBER COMPANY
EUGENE & WESTERN LUMBER COMPANY
FALL CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
FARRIS - STEVENS LUMBER CO.
FISCHER LUMBER COMPANY
FLORENCE LUMBER COMPANY
FORCIA & LARSEN SAWMILL
FORCIA LUMBER COMPANY
Lane County G - L
>
GENERAL LUMBER COMPANY
GEORGIA-PACIFIC CORP.
GIBSON PENNINGTON LUMBER COMPANY
GIUSTINA LUMBER COMPANY
(Glenada)
GLENADA SHINGLE MILL CO.
GOLDEN GATE LUMBER CO.
GOLDEN GATE LUMBER CO.
GOODALE MILL
GREEN RIVER LUMBER CO.
GUERRIER, C.W., LUMBER COMPANY
HARVEY LUMBER COMPANY
HASKINS LUMBER COMPANY
HILLS CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
HINES LUMBER COMPANY
HOLLAND & COMPANY
HOOKER BRO'S SHINGLE MILL
HORTON LUMBER COMPANY
HOSELTON SAWMILL
HULL SHINGLE COMPANY
HULT, JULIUS, LUMBER COMPANY
HULT LUMBER COMPANY
HULT LUMBER & PLYWOOD
HUNTINGTON SHINGLE CO.
HUNTINGTON SHINGLE CO., INC.
HUNZIKER & BROWN
HYLAND MILL
INMAN & SALEE SAWMILL
JOHNSON LUMBER COMPANY
JOHNSON & SLAYTER
JONES & COMPANY
JONES SAWMILL
JORDEN & BOYD
KEITH LUMBER COMPANY
KELLY SAWMILL
KENNERLY, JAMES, SAWMILL
KENTER & COMPANY
KERR SAWMILL
KIMBALL BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
KIRBY BROTHERS
KNEAPER & SONS
LaDUKE LUMBER COMPANY
LANE COUNTY LUMBER COMPANY
LAUSMAN BROTHERS
LeBLUE & STEVENS
LEWIS LUMBER COMPANY
LIEMBAUGH SAWMILL
LONG & BINGHAM LUMBER CO.e
LORANE VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
LOST VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
LUCKY BOY MINE
Lane County S - Z
>
Lane County M - R
>
MARTIN, (J.M.), SAWMILL
MATLOCK, (A. M.), SAWMILL
MATLOCK & MILLER MILL
McCORNACK & ROBINSON
McKERNAN & FIDDLER
MENEFEE LUMBER COMPANY
MILLER, W.L., SAWMILL
MILLER BROTHERS
MILLER LUMBER COMPANY
MOHAWK LUMBER COMPANY
MONROE MILL COMPANY
MT. CANARY LUMBER CO.
NICOLLE (JJ) & FELLMAN
O. W. HURD
OAKRIDGE LUMBER COMPANY
OAKRIDGE SHINGLE MILL
OREGON & CALIFORNIA LUMBER CO.
ORMES LUMBER COMPANY
OWENS LUMBER COMPANY
OX BOW LUMBER CO.
PACIFIC SHINGLE COMPANY
PATTEN-BLINN LUMBER COMPANY
PENN LUMBER COMPANY
PERKINS & LONGHEED
PHELPS BROTHERS
PLANET TIE COMPANY
POINT TERRACE LUMBER & MILL CO.
POPE & TALBOT LBR CO
PORTER BROTHERS
POTTER SAWMILL
POTTERF (ALPHA MILL)
PROUTY & HOWELL
QUINER (T.L.) SHINGLE MILL
REYNOLDS & MURRAY
ROBERTS, R. E.
ROBERTSON, J. B., SAWMILL
ROOSEVELT HIGHWAY LBR CO.
ROSE LUMBER COMPANY
ROSE PLYWOOD
ROUSE, J. B.
ROW RIVER LUMBER CO.
RUSSELL SAWMILL
SAUBERT & COMPANY
SCHNEIDER LOGGING
SILTCOOS LUMBER COMPANY
SIMMONS, SETH, SAWMILL
SIUSLAW LUMBER COMPANY
SIUSLAW MILL COMPANY
SIUSLAW PRODUCTS COMPANY
SIUSLAW SHINGLE MILL CO.
SKELTON-MITCHELL
SNELLSTROM BROTHERS
SPRINGFIELD MILL COMPANY
SPRINGFIELD PLANING MILL
SPRINGFIELD SHINGLE MILL CO.
SPRUCE POINT SAWMILL
SPURGEON AND HARBICK
STAR LUMBER COMPANY
SUNSET LUMBER COMPANY
SUNSET LBR CO. (MABEL)
SWENSON LUMBER MILL
SWENSON MILL
THE SIUSLAW & SAN FRANCISCO LBR CO.
TIDEWATER LUMBER CO.
TIERNAN MILL
TRENT LUMBER COMPANY
TRIANGLE LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
TUFT LUMBER COMPANY
U.S. PLYWOOD CORP.
VAUGHAN & BESTER
VAUGHN LUMBER COMPANY
VICTOR VENEER COMPANY
WALTERS SAWMILL
WALTERS & McVAY
WASHBURN LUMBER CO.
WATSON & LUHR PLANING MILL
WEAVER (J.H.) & SON, SHINGLE MILL
WENDLING-JOHNSON LUMBER CO.
WEST FIR LUMBER COMPANY
WESTERN LUMBER COMPANY
WESTERN LUMBER & EXPORT CO.
WESTLAKE LUMBER COMPANY
WHEELER BROTHERS SAWMILL
WICKS SAWMILL
WILCUT & WILCUT
WILDWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
WILLIAN, GEORGE, SAWMILL
WOODWARD LUMBER COMPANY
WORKMAN, A.J., & BROTHER
WRIGHT (G. W.) SAWMILL
YELLOW FIR MILL COMPANY
ZABRISKIE SAWMILL
PART 5
COOS COUNTY
>
AASEN (J.L.)
ACME PLANING MILL
ALBEE, W.
ALLEN SHINGLE MILL
BARTON BROS. LOGGING CO.
BAY CITY SAWMILL
BAY PARK LUMBER CO.
BRODIE SHINGLE COMPANY
BROWN & GIBSON
BUEHNER LUMBER COMPANY
BUNCH MILL
CALIFORNIA LUMBER COMPANY
CAWRSE LUMBER MILL
COAST PACIFIC LUMBER CO.
CODY LUMBER COMPANY
COOS BAY LUMBER CO.
COOS BAY LUMBER COMPANY (COQ.)
COOS BAY LUMBER COMPANY
COOS BAY PULP CORPORATION
COOS PLYWOOD CORP.
COOS VENEER & BOX CO.
COOS WHITE CEDAR MILL
COQUILLE LUMBER COMPANY
COQUILLE MILL & MERC. CO.
COQUILLE PLYWOOD, INC.
COQUILLE RIVER MILL & TUG CO.
COQUILLE WOOD PRODUCTS CO.
COX MILL
DAFOE, G. W., MILL
DEAN & COMPANY
DEAN & COMPANY (LOBREE)
DEAN LUMBER COMPANY
DELAH TIMBER PRODUCTS
DORNATH & SONS
EVANS PRODUCTS COMPANY
GETCHELL STAVE MILL
GROSS BROTHERS (CC)
GROSS BROTHERS (MP)
HARRISON'S SAW MILL
HAYNES & COMPANY
HOOVER SHINGLE MILL
HOWELL, WILLIAM, LOGGING
JAWBONE LOGGING CAMP
JENNING'S MILL
JOHNSON'S MILL
KRUSE SHINGLE MILL
LANGWORTHY & OSBORNE
LAWHORN & SUMERLIN
LOBREE, (A.), MILL
LOSHBAUGH, (S.R.)
LUSE MILL
LUSK SAWMILL
LYONS' SAW MILL
MANSUR, (L. P.). SAWMILL
MARSHFIELD MILL & TIMBER COMPANY
McCLELLAN LUMBER COMPANY
McDONALD & VAUGHN
McKENNA LUMBER COMPANY
MINARD BROTHERS
G. W. MOORE LUMBER COMPANY
MYRTLE POINT LUMBER CO.
MYRTLE POINT MILL COMPANY
MYRTLE POINT SHINGLE CO.
NORTH BEND MILL
OREGON EXPORT LUMBER CO.
PARKERSBURG
PERRY VENEER
POINTER & POINTER LOGGING CO.
RANDOLPH MILL
RAUCH TIMBER COMPANY
REYNOLDS MILL
RIVERSIDE LUMBER COMPANY
RIVERTON LUMBER COMPANY
ROSA, (R.N.), SAWMILL
SCHMIDT LUMBER CO.
SCHROEDER & AASEN
SITKA SPRUCE COMPANY
SITKA SPRUCE PULP & PAPER CO.
SMITH, (C. A.) LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH, C.A., PULP MILL
SMITH WOOD PRODUCTS CO.
SOUTHERN OREGON IMPROVEMENT CO.
SOUTHFORK LUMBER CO.
STOUT LUMBER COMPANY
STURTEVANT & CRAINE
THOMPSON, J.F., LOGGING CO.
WERNICH-FINLEY LUMBER COMPANY
WESTERN WHITE CEDAR COMPANY
CURRY COUNTY
>
BROOKINGS LUMBER COMPANY
BROOKINGS PLYWOOD CORP.
CALIFORNIA & OREGON LUMBER CO.
DIMMICK LUMBER MILL
HIDE, ROY
NAY, J. J.
WALKER, ROBERT
JACKSON COUNTY
>
ABBOTT'S SAWMILL
AIKEN SAWMILL
ALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
APPLEGATE LUMBER COMPANY
ASHLAND LUMBER COMPANY
ASHLAND MANUFACTURING CO.
ASHLAND SAWMILL
BALES & SHEWIN SAWMILL
BARHAM SAWMILL
BIG PINES LUMBER COMPANY
BLECHER SAWMILL
BLOOMQUIST, L. H.
BRINER SAWMILL
BROWNLEE LUMBER COMPANY
BROWNLEE LUMBER COMPANY
BUTTE FALLS LUMBER CO.
CHENEY FOREST PRODUCTS
COGAN LUMBER COMPANY
COGGINS SAWMILL
COGGINS SAWMILL
DeARMAND LUMBER COMPANY
ELK LUMBER COMPANY
FABRICK & WELCH
FIR PINE LUMBER COMPANY
FULK, ASHBY, SAWMILL
GLIEMS AND McGREW
GOETZ LUMBER COMPANY
GOLD HILL LUMBER & RAILWAY CO.
GREENSPRINGS LUMBER COMPANY
HARRAH-LaBARRE LUMBER MILL CO.
HATCH, B. H., SAWMILL
HENRY LUMBER COMPANY
HERMAN BROTHERS
HICKS SAWMILL
HILLS-HOLCOMB SAWMILL
INCHES MILL
IOWA LUMBER & BOX CO.
JACKSON COUNTY LUMBER COMPANY
JANTZER, (GEORGE), SAWMILL
JOHNSON SAWMILL
JOHNSTON LUMBER CO.
KINDELL & SAUNDERS
KITTERMAN & SONS
KLIPPEL & COMPANY
MAGNOLIA LUMBER COMPANY
MEDFORD CORP.
MEDFORD LOGGING RAILROAD CO.
MESSENGER'S PLANING & SAWMILL
MOON LUMBER COMPANY
MOON LUMBER COMPANY
MOORE-TABOR LUMBER COMPANY
MOXSON & BRYNER
MT. PITT LUMBER COMPANY
OLIVER, G.G.
OLSON-ROSS LUMBER COMPANY
OREGON WHITE PINE LUMBER CO.
OWEN-OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
PERNELL & GERTSON
PROSPECT SAWMILL
REESER'S SAWMILL
RENFROW & PILLIT
RHODES & COTTERAL
RICHARDS & COMPANY
ROBBIN'S PLANING & SAWMILL
ROGUE RIVER LUMBER & BOX CO.
ROGUE RIVER MINING & LBR CO
G. L. SCHIRMERHORN PLANING MILL
SKEETER LOGGING COMPANY
SMITH BROTHERS
SOUTHERN OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
SOUTHERN OREGON SUGAR PINE CO.
STILLE BROTHERS
TALENT LUMBER COMPANY
TAYLOR, WILLIAM
TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY
TOMLIN BOX FACTORY
TRAIL LUMBER COMPANY
TUFFS BROTHERS TIMBER COMPANY
UNION MILL & LUMBER COMPANY
WELTER, PRACHT & SCHMIDT BROS.
WHITE STAR MILL
WILLIAMS SAWMILL
JOSEPHINE COUNTY
>
ADAMS LUMBER COMPANY
ASSOCIATED LUMBER COMPANY
BARTON LUMBER COMPANY
BARTON MILL NO. 2
BATE LUMBER COMPANY
BISLER, WILLARD, MILL
BORLAND-THOMAS
BREWOLD PINE COMPANY
CABAX MILL
CANYON LUMBER MILL
CAVE JUNCTION LUMBER COMPANY
CONGER BROS. SHINGLE MILL
COUGLE, (R. M.), SAWMILL
CRAIG, WALT, SAWMILL
CROWS SAWMILL
DAHLGREN MILL
DeARMOND SAWMILL
DIERKS, BEN, LUMBER COMPANY
DRAPER MILL
EDGERTON, (A. L.), MILL
EDGERTON AND ADAMS
EMERSON SAWMILL
EVERGREEN LUMBER COMPANY
FIR LUMBER COMPANY
FLEISHMAN LUMBER COMPANY
FWN LUMBER COMPANY
GIBSON SAWMILL
GOETZ, F. C., LUMBER COMPANY
GRANTS PASS BOX COMPANY
GRANTS PASS LUMBER COMPANY
( HACKET SAWMILL )
HACKETT SAWMILL
HAMMER BROTHERS
HANSON BROTHERS
HARVEY & STANDISH
HOXIE, (CHAS.), SHINGLE MILL
ILLINOIS VALLEY LOGGING COMPANY
ILLINOIS VALLEY SHINGLE CO.
KRAUSS BROTHERS
KRAUSS AND SONS
LAUREL LUMBER & TIMBER COMPANY
LELAND LUMBER COMPANY
LEONARD, GORDON, SAWMILL
LINKHART & MASTERS
LOGAN LUMBER COMPANY
MARRS SAWMILL
MEE BROTHERS & COMPANY
MENDENHALL MILL
MERLIN LUMBER COMPANY
MILLER, H. B., & COMPANY
MOON-WILLIAMS LUMBER COMPANY
MOORE LUMBER PRODUCTS
MOORE LUMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY
MOORES MILL
MORGAN, DAVE, LOGGING
NEALY, DICK, LOGGING COMPANY
NIPPER MILL
NORTH COAST LUMBER COMPANY
O'BRIEN LUMBER COMPANY
O'BRIEN AND WATSON
OLSON AND ROSS MILL
OREGON CAVES LUMBER COMPANY
OREGON MOUNTAIN LOGGING COMPANY
PACIFIC FIR COMPANY
PARKER LUMBER COMPANY
PINE BOX COMPANY
PLUMMER LATH MILL
PULLEN LUMBER COMPANY
PUGET TIMBER COMPANY
RENFRO SAWMILL
RHODES SAWMILL
RIDLEY'S MILL
ROGUE RIVER BOX COMPANY
ROUGH AND READY LUMBER COMPANY
SALVAGE BROTHERS MILL
SAVAGE BROTHERS
SCHMITT BROTHERS MILL
SHELLEY CREEK MILL & TIMBER, INC.
SITKA SPRUCE PULP & PAPER CO.
SOUTHERN OREGON PLYWOOD INC.
SPAULDING MILL
SPAULDING & SON, INC.
STERCH BROTHERS
SUGAR PINE DOOR & LUMBER CO.
SUGAR PINE DOOR & LBR CO
SUGAR AND WHITE PINE COMPANY
SWEDE BASIN LUMBER COMPANY
THREE PINES TIMBER CO.
TYCER & NEALY SAWMILL
UMPHREY, SAM, PILING CO.
VILLAIR & ANDERSON
VILLAIR LUMBER COMPANY
WEBB, TED, LOGGING COMPANY
WERTZ, GEORGE, HARDWOOD MILL
WERTZ, M. A.
WESTBROOK MILL
WESTON BROTHERS
WILLIAMS BROTHERS & KENDALL
WILLIAMS BROTHERS & KENDALL
WOODCOCK BROTHERS
PART 6
LAKE COUNTY
>
ADAMS LUMBER COMPANY
ADAMS MILL
ALDRICH-EMBODY SAWMILL CO.
AMERICAN BOX CORPORATION
ANDERSON BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
AUGER VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
BENEFIEL BROTHERS sAWMILL
BORLAND MILL
A. W. BRYAN'S SAWMILL
BUZARD-BURKHART PINE COMPANY
CAMAS SAWMILL
CHEWAUKIN LUMBER COMPANY
CHRISTIE, (A. C.) LUMBER
COLLINS Pine
COTTONWOOD SAWMILL
CROOKED CREEK SAWMILL
DeARMOND BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
DEADMOND COMPANY
EDGERTON AND ADAMS MILL
EMBODY LUMBERING COMPANY
FREMONT LUMBER COMPANY
FREMONT SAWMILL
GOOSE LAKE BOX COMPANY
HARTIG MILL
ICE & BARRETT SAWMILL
LAKEVIEW LAND & LUMBER CO.
LAKEVIEW LOGGING COMPANY
LAKEVIEW LUMBER COMPANY
LAKEVIEW MILLS & TIMBER CO.
LAKEVIEW PLANING MILL
LAKEVIEW SAWMILL COMPANY
McGEE, F. E. & D. L., SAWMILL
OREGON MOULDING & LUMBER CO.
OREGON VALLEY LAND CO.
PAISLEY LUMBER COMPANY
PETERSON-JOHNSON SAWMILL
PORTER, S. L.
POTTS SAWMILL
PRECISION PINE COMPANY
RIVERSIDE LUMBER COMPANY
ROBINSON, L.D., SHINGLE MILL
SILVER LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
UNDERWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
WHITE PINE LUMBER COMPANY
WILLIAMS MILL
WOODS BROS. SHINGLE MILL
KLAMATH COUNTY
ACKLEY BROTHERS LUMBER CO.
ALGOMA LUMBER COMPANY (P)
ALGOMA LUMBER COMPANY (A)
AMERICAN BOX COMPANY
ANNA CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
ARNETT BROTHERS LUMBER CO.
BARNES LUMBER COMPANY
BIG BASIN LUMBER COMPANY
BIG LAKES LUMBER COMPANY
BLY LUMBER COMPANY
BOISE CASCADE CORPORATION
BOUTIN LUMBER COMPANY
BRIGGS COMPANY
BROWN BROTHERS
BRYANT MOUNTAIN LUMBER COMPANY
BUTTE VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
CALIFORNIA FRUIT CANNERS ASSOC.
CAMPBELL, (D. B.), LUMBER COMPANY
CAMPBELL-TOWLE LUMBER COMPANY
CANNON SAWMILL
CAR-AD-CO COMPANY
CARR RANCH
CASCADE BOX COMPANY
CHAMBERS' MILL
CHELSEA LUMBER & BOX COMPANY
CHILOQUIN FOREST PRODUCTS
CHILOQUIN LUMBER COMPANY
CHILOQUIN LUMBER COMPANY (C)
CHRISTY LUMBER COMPANY
CLARKE SAWMILL
COFFINBERRY MILL
COLAHAN, JAMES P., SAWMILL
CONIFER LUMBER COMPANY
CONLEY & NOBLE
CONNOLLY, JACK. SAWMILL
CONNOVER LUMBER COMPANY
CRANE, (H.R.), LUMBER COMPANY
CRANE, (H. E.), SAWMILL
CRATER LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
CRATER LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
CRESCENT LUMBER COMPANY
CRYSTAL LUMBER COMPANY
CUNNINGHAM & KINGDON
CURTIS SAWMILL
D.G. SHELTER PRODUCTS
DeARMOND MILL
DeARMOND & WESTON
DESCHUTES LUMBER COMPANY
DESERT REDWOOD
DIAMOND LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
DIVERSIFIED FIBER CORPORATION
DIXON SAWMILL
DOLLEY & STEVENSON SAWMILL
DUSENBERRY, (R.E.), SAWMILL
EDMONDS, (H.H.), LUMBER COMPANY
ELDORADO LUMBER COMPANY
ELLINGSON LUMBER COMPANY
ELLINGSON LUMBER COMPANY (P)
ELLINGSON LUMBER COMPANY
ELLINGSON LUMBER CO
EWAUNA BOX COMPANY
EWAUNA LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
FISHER, (J.W.), LOGGING COMPANY
FITCH, (A.A.), SAWMILL
FITCH, (E. E.), SAWMILL
FIVE MILE SAWMILL
FLEISHMAN LUMBER COMPANY
FOREST LUMBER COMPANY
GILCHRIST TIMBER COMPANY
GOELLER, (J.F.)
GORDON, (DANIEL), SAWMILL
GORDAN, J. A., LUMBER COMPANY
GRIFFITH BROTHERS SAWMILL
GRISEZ LUMBER COMPANY
HAMAKER (J.D.) & SONS
HARVEY & ADAMS LUMBER CO.
HIBBERT & STILES SHINGLE MILL
HIGH DESERT WOOD PRODUCTS, INC.
ILLINOIS LUMBER COMPANY
INNES-CLARKE LUMBER COMPANY
IVORY PINE LUMBER COMPANY
J. J. STEIGER
JACKSON & STIFFLER
JEROME, (J.P.), SAWMILL
JOHNS-MANVILLE
K. & C. LUMBER COMPANY
KALPINE PLYWOOD COMPANY
KELLUM LUMBER COMPANY
KENO LUMBER COMPANY
KESTERSON LUMBER COMPANY
KESTERSON LUMBER COMPANY
KINGDON BROTHERS
KIRK LUMBER COMPANY
KITTS, (W.H.), LUMBER COMPANY
KITTS, (W.H.). PLANING MILL
KLAMATH AGENCY
KLAMATH BASIN PINE
KLAMATH DOOR COMPANY
KLAMATH LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
KLAMATH LAKE MILL
KLAMATH LAKE MOULDING COMPANY
KLAMATH LOGGING COMPANY
KLAMATH LUMBER & BOX CO.
KLAMATH MANUFACTURING CO.
KLAMATH PINE LUMBER COMPANY
KLAMATH PINE MANUFACTURING COMPANY
KLAMATH PLYWOOD CORP.
KLAMATH TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY
KRUSE LUMBER COMPANY
LAKESIDE LUMBER COMPANY
LAMM LUMBER COMPANY
LANGELL VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
LONG BELL LUMBER COMPANY
LONG LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
LONG LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
LORENZ LUMBER COMPANY
LOVENESS COMPANY
LOVENESS LUMBER COMPANY
MASTEN RANCH
McCOLLUM-CHRISTY LUMBER CO.
McCOLLUM LUMBER COMPANY
McCOLLUM LUMBER COMPANY
McCORMICK SAWMILL
MILLER, (C.R.), LATH MILL
MILLER SAWMILL
MODOC LUMBER COMPANY
MODOC LUMBER COMPANY
MODOC PINE COMPANY
MOORE BROTHERS SAWMILL
NICHOLS, (B.F.), SAWMILL
NICHOLS BROTHERS
NINE LUMBER COMPANY
NOBLE BROTHERS
NORTH & NEWHART
ORTIS LOGGING COMPANY
PAINT ROCK CEDAR
PALMERTON LUMBER COMPANY
PARK BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
PARKER-HAMAKER
PARKS MILL
PELICAN BAY LUMBER COMPANY
PRUITT AND McCOLLUM
PUCKETT & SCHERER
SADDLE MOUNTAIN LUMBER CO.
SHASTA PLANING MILL
SHASTA VIEW LUMBER & BOX COMPANY
SHAW-BERTRAM LUMBER COMPANY
SIMPLOT-DEVOE LUMBER COMPANY
SLACK SAWMILL
SMITH, RALPH, LUMBER COMPANY
SOLOMON BUTTE LUMBER COMPANY
SOUTHERN PACIFIC PLYWOOD CO.
SPANGLER LUMBER COMPANY
SPRAGUE RIVER LUMBER COMPANY
SPRAGUE RIVER WHITE PINE
STATON & CONNOLLY
STEIGER LUMBER COMPANY
STEWART-McCOLLUM MILL
SWAN LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
SWAN LAKE MOULDING COMPANY
SYCAN FOREST PRODUCTS
TELFORD-REED LUMBER COMPANY
THOMAS LUMBER COMPANY
THOMPSON & WARNKE
TOPSY MILL (KESTERSON)
TOWER, (R. W.), SAWMILL
TURNER BROTHERS SAWMILL
UTTER & BURNS
VAN RIPER MILL
WATSON SAWMILL
WELCH'S SAWMILL
WESTON SAWMILL
WEYERHAEUSER TIMBER COMPANY
WHEELER-OLMSTEAD LUMBER CO.
WHEELER PINE COMPANY
WHITE PINE LUMBER COMPANY
WHITE PINE MOULDING CO.
WILLIAMSON RIVER LOGGING COMPANY
WINEMA LUMBER COMPANY
WISE & MAXWELL SAWMILL
WOODCOCK SAWMILL
YAINAX SAWMILL
PART 7
CROOK COUNTY
>
BIRDSONG MILLING
BIRDSONG & DEMARIS
CORNETT & MAISON LUMBER CO.
DEMARIS BROTHERS MILL
HAWKINS BROTHERS (2 MILLS)
JONES SAWMILL (P)
MAURY SAWMILL
McMEEKIN & COMPTON
OCHOCO LUMBER COMPANY
PINE PRODUCTS CORP.
PRINEVILLE PLANING MILL
SMITH BROTHERS SAWMILL
SPOO, J. L., SAWMILL
DESCHUTES COUNTY
>
ANDERSON BROTHERS
BEND COMPANY, (THE)
BEND LUMBER COMPANY
BEND SASH & DOOR COMPANY
BROOKS-SCANLON LBR CO
CAMP ABBOT
DANT & RUSSELL LUMBER CO.
DAVIS SAWMILL
DOW DODKIN SAWMILL
DUCKETT, (J.P.) SAWMILL
GARDNER-WILKINSON LUMBER COMPANY
HITCHCOCK SAWMILL
JOHNSON, EMIL, SAWMILL
LINSTER MILL
McNAUGHT-GERTSON SAWMILL
MILLER LUMBER COMPANY
ORCUTT BROTHERS (SASH & DOOR)
PETERSON, BERT, SAWMILL
PILOT BUTTE DEV. CO.
PINE FOREST LUMBER COMPANY
PRUETT, E.H., LUMBER CO.
REDMOND JUNIPER MFG CO.
SHEVLIN-HIXON LUMBER CO.
STEIDL & REED
TITE KNOT PINE MILL
WHITE PINE LUMBER COMPANY
WILSON SAWMILL
GILLIAM COUNTY
>
LOST VALLEY LUMBER CO.
JEFFERSON COUNTY
>
WARM SPRINGS LUMBER CO.
WASCO COUNTY
>
BLACK BUTTE LUMBER COMPANY
BRADLEY MILL
DUFUR LUMBER COMPANY
OREGON LUMBER AND PINE CO.
TYGH VALLEY TIMBER CO.
WHEELER COUNTY
>
BUTTE CREEK SAWMILL
KINZUA PINE MILLS
LOST VALLEY ?
PART 8
MORROW COUNTY
>
BISHOP & BIXBY
HEPPNER LUMBER COMPANY
HEPPNER PINE MILLS
HERREN SAWMILL
SCRITSMEIER BROTHERS
WRAY (H.O.) SAWMILL
UMATILLA COUNTY
>
BLUE MOUNTAIN SAWMILL
FLETCHER, (W. H.), COMPANY
HARRIS PINE MILLS
JOHNSON & LAUR'S SAWMILL
MILTON BOX FACTORY
MURDACK, R.T.,SAWMILL
PENDLETON LUMBER COMPANY
PILOT ROCK LUMBER COMPANY
RHODES SAWMILL
WILBUR, (E. J.) & SON
UNION COUNTY
>
ADAMS BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
BOWMAN-HICKS LUMBER CO.
COMBS SAWMILL
EVANS, J,A., SAWMILL
GALLOWAY BROTHERS
GRAND RONDE LUMBER CO.
HACKETT LUMBER COMPANY
HANFORD-REED LUMBER CO.
McDONALD & FISHER
MENEFEE BOX & PLANING MILL
MT. EMILY LUMBER COMPANY
NIBLEY
OREGON TRAIL LUMBER COMPANY
PALMER LUMBER COMPANY
PONDOSA PINE LUMBER CO.
STAR PLANING MILL
SUMMERVILLE LUMBER CO.
UNION PINE LUMBER CO.
WISDOM, A. J., SAWMILL
WALLOWA COUNTY
>
BEAR CREEK lUMBER cO.
BISHOP SAWMILL
BOWMAN-HICKS LUMBER CO.
CUMMINS MILL
DAWSON BROS. SAW & PLANING CO.
DORAN, (JAMES), SAWMILL
DORAN & HOLLOWAY BROS.
EASTERN OREGON LUMBER CO.
FARRISH SAWMILL
FEDERAL BOX & LUMBER CO.
FORD SAWMILL
FRIDDLES BROTHERS
GREGG PLANING MILL
GROUSE SAWMILL
HICKS LUMBER COMPANY
HOOVER, (JOHN), SAWMILL
LEWIS, (W. E.), SAWMILL
McCOY, (J. R.), SAWMILL
McCULLY SAWMILL
McLAUGHLIN & WILLIAMS SAWMILL
NIBLEY-MIMNAUGH LUMBER CO.
PARADISE SAWMILL
PATTERSON'S SAWMILL
RANKIN SAW & PLANING MILLS
SILVER, (JOHN M. )
SMITH & ROUP
SPRAGUE BROTHERS
STRUMS & OSBORNE
THOMPSON & LANDERS SAWMILL
WALLOWA PINE LUMBER COMPANY
WIGGLESWORTH PLANING MILL
WILSON SAWMILL
PART 9
BAKER COUNTY
>
BAKER WHITE PINE LUMBER COMPANY
BENNETT'S SAWMILL
EBELL SAW MILL
ECCLES, W.H., LUMBER COMPANY
ELLIOTT & VAN PATTEN
GARDINIER LUMBER COMPANY
HAINES LUMBER COMPANY
(HALFWAY)
JACOBS SAWMILL
McCORD & SONS
McHENRY & WREN MILL
MIDWAY MINE SAWMILL
OREGON LUMBER COMPANY (AUSTON)
OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
OREGON LUMBER COMPANY (BATES)
PACIFIC STATES TIMBER INVESTMENT CO.
SCOTT & WATSON SAWMILL
SHAW, (A.C.), LUMBER CO.
SHOCKLEY-STODDARD LBR CO
SNOW CREEK MINE
STODDARD BROTHERS
SUMPTER, RIMBOL & YOUNG
SUMPTER LUMBER COMPANY
WALKAP & CO.
GRANT COUNTY
>
FOX & SARGENT'S SAWMILL
LAMFORD LUMBER CO., INC.
PAGE, LYALL & COMPANY
HARNEY COUNTY
>
BURNS MILLING COMPANY
COTTRILL & CLEMENS
DIBBLE, FRANK, SAWMILL
GIBBONS, (CLYDE), SAWMILL
HARNEY SAW MILL
HARNEY VALLEY LUMBER CO.
HERRICK, (FRED), LUMBER CO.
HINES LUMBER COMPANY
HORTON & SAYER
LOWE, (LEM), SAWMILL
McKINNEY SAWMILL
RICHARDSON & JAMES SAW MILL
WILLIAMS BROTHERS
GG
GILLIAM COUNTY
BEAVER DAM SAWMILL
Lone Rock
(--- ---)
LOST VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
Lost Valley
(1892 - )
PILTER SAWMILL
Lost Valley
(--- ---)
THIRTY MILE SAWMILL
...
( - 1892)
INDEX
PART 1
CLATSOP COUNTY
>
ASTORIA BOX & LUMBER CO.
ASTORIA STEAM SAW MILL
B & W TIMBER COMPANY
BEAR RIVER LOGGING COMPANY
BIG CREEK LOGGING COMPANT
CALIFORNIA PAPER COMPANY
CHESTER-FISHER LOGGING COMPANY
CLATSOP MILL COMPANY
COLUMBIA PLANING MILL COMPANY
COLUMBIA VALLEY LUMBER CO.
CROSSETT-WESTERN LUMBER CO.
FALLS PULP COMPANY
GEO. W. HUME SAWMILL
HAMMOND LUMBER COMPANY
jOHNSON-MOORES COMPANY
KELLY, D. L., LUMBER CO.
KLASKANINE TRAMWAY & LUMBER CO.
MEADE & COMPANY
NECANICUM SPRUCE LUMBER CO.
OREGON-AMERICAN LUMBER CO.
PALMER AND LIBBY LOGGING COMPANY
PROUTY BROTHERS
PROUTY LUMBER & BOX CO.
SADDLE MOUNTAIN LOGGING COMPANY
SEASIDE DOOR & LUMBER CO.
SEASIDE LUMBER & MANUFACTURING COMPANY
SEASIDE SAWMILL COMPANY
SHEPARD-MORSE
SORENSON LOGGING CO.
TIDEWATER TIMBER COMPANY
TONGUE POINT LUMBER CO.
TRULLINGER MILL
WARRENTON MILL COMPANY
WESTPORT LUMBER COMPANY
WESTPORT MILL COMPANY
YOUNGS BAY MANUFACTURING CO.
COLUMBIA COUNTY
>
ANLIZER, (G.)
BEAVER LOGGING COMPANY
BEAVER LUMBER COMPANY
BIRKENFELD LUMBER CO.
BLANCHARD, D., SAWMILL
BROUGHTON-WIGGENS COMPANY
CEDAR MOUNTAIN MILL
CEDARWOOD TIMBER COMPANY
CHAMNESS, (E.O.)
CHAPMAN TIMBER COMPANY
CLARK & WILSON LUMBER CO.
CLATSKANIE LUMBER COMPANY
COLUMBIA CITY MILL
COLUMBIA COUNTY LUMBER CO.
COLUMBIA LUMBER COMPANY
CROMWELL & YEATON
CROWN ZELLWEBACK PLYWOOD
DuBOIS
ELWOOD LOGGING COMPANY
FARR BROTHERS MILL
FIR-TEX
FLIPPIN, KELBY AND HALL
FLURHER BROTHERS
GEORGE W. HUME SAWMILL
GILBERT & SONS
GOBLE MILLING COMPANY
GRAHAM LUMBER COMPANY
H. F. & K. LUMBER CO.
HAYCOX MILL
HAYCOX & BANZER SHINGLE MILL
ISLAND LUMBER COMPANY
J-H LUMBER MILL
JACKSON, (A. O.)
JOHNSON & BURGDORFER BROS.
JOHNSON & McGRAW
JONES, (E.G.)
KRATZ & ANDERSON
LENGACHER BROTHERS
LINDSAY LUMBER COMPANY
McCORMICK LUMBER MILL
MENEFEE, L.B., LUMBER COMPANY
MILTON CREEK LOGGING CO.
MUCKLE BROTHERS
NORDBY & WILSON
OLSON & NORDBY
OREGON-AMERICAN LUMBER COMP[ANY
PACIFIC NATIONAL LUMBER CO.
PETERSON, J. ,H.
PHILLIPS, H. B.
RAINIER MILL & LUMBER CO.
RAY, (J. A.), SAWMILL
RICHLAND MILLS
RUDDIMAN BROTHERS
RUTHERFORD & HEACOCK
SHERMAN BROTHERS
SIBLEY-MILLS LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH & THOMAS MILL
SNIDER & SONS SHINGLE COMPANY
SPRUCE & FIR LUMBER CO.
ST. HELENS LUMBER COMPANY
ST. HELENS PULP & PAPER CO.
ST. HELENS SHINGLE COMPANY
ST. HELENS TIE & TIMBER CO.
STANWOOD & BRINN
TICHENOR LUMBER COMPANY
TIDE CREEK LUMBER CO.
TURNER, WALTER, SHINGLE
TWIN LUMBER COMPANY
UNIVERSAL LUMBER COMPANY
VERNONIA MILL COMPANY
WEST OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
WESTERN CEDAR COMPANY
WESTERN COOPERAGE
WIKSTROM MILL
WILLARD CASE LUMBER CO.
WILSON, C.C., LUMBER CO.
WILSON-CASE LUMBER COMPANY
HOOD RIVER COUNTY
>
DAVENPORT BROTHERS
JAYMAR LUMBER COMPANY
LOST LAKE LUMBER CO.
MOUNT HOOD MILLING COMPANY
OREGON LUMBER COMPANY (Dee)
STANLEY-SMITH LUMBER CO.
WIND RIVER LUMBER CO.
WOOD, (A) SAWMILL
MULTNOMAH COUNTY
>
ALLEN SHINGLE COMPANY
AMERICAN LUMBER & BOX CO.
BOWER & COMPANY
BRIDAL VEIL LUMBERING COMPANY
BURNS LUMBER COMPANY
CENTRAL SAWMILL COMPANY
CLARK & WILSON LUMBER COMPANY
CONE BROTHERS
DOUGLASS & COMPANY
EAST SIDE BOX COMPANY
EAST SIDE LUMBER CO.
EASTERN LUMBER COMPANY
EASTERN & WESTERN LUMBER CO.
HARBAUGH & STITZEL
INMAN, POULSON & CO.
JONES LUMBER COMPANY
KENTON SHINGLE MILL
KENWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
KOLA LOGGING COMPANY
MENEFEE, L.B., LUMBER CO.
MENEFEE, L.B., LUMBER COMPANY
MEYER (J.D.) & COMPANY
MONARCH LUMBER MILL
MULTNOMAH LUMBER & BOX COMPANY
MULTNOMAH TRUNK FACTORY
NORTH PACIFIC LUMBER CO.
NORTH PLAINS LUMBER COMPANY
PENINSULA LUMBER MILL
PENINSULAR LUMBER COMPANY
PENNOYER SAWMILL
PORTLAND PULP & PAPER CO.
PORTLAND LUMBER MANUFACTURING CO.
PORTSMOUTH LUMBER COMPANY
RICE-KINDER LUMBER CO.
ROSS & HOLDEN
SELLWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
SOUTHEAST PORTLAND LUMBER COMPANY
STANDARD BOX FACTORY COMPANY
STORY-BRACHER LUMBER CO.
SUITORS LUMBER COMPANY
UNIVERSITY LUMBER & SHINGLE CO.
WEST OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
PART 2
BENTON COUNTY
>
ALPINE LUMBER COMPANY
ALSEA LUMBER COMPANY
BAGLEY, (WM.) SAWMILL
BEAVER COMPANY
BENTON COUNTY LUMBER COMPANY
COON, TOM, SAWMILL
CORVALLIS SAWMILL COMPANY
EARNEST BROTHERS SAWMILL
ERIE SAWMILLS
FOSTER LUMBER COMPANY
FRANTZ SAWMILL
HORNING BROTHERS
HOSKINS SAWMILL
LARSON LUMBER COMPANY
MARVIN & SON
McCURE'S SAWMILL
MENEFEE, L.B., LUMBER COMPANY
MOSER BROTHERS SAWMILL
NOON SAWMILL
OCCIDENTAL LUMBER & MILL CO.
ROBERTS, GUY, SAWMILL
ROBINSON, (F.E.), & BROS.
ROSECRANS SAWMILL
RUBLE BROTHERS
SHANGHAI LUMBER COMPANY
WAGGONER BROTHERS
WEINERT, WM., SAWMILL
LINCOLN COUNTY
>
ALTREE MILL
BADE MILL
BEAR CREEK SAWMILL
BIGELOW DOAN LUMBER CO.
CHESLEY LUMBER COMPANY
COOK SHINGLE MILL
DEPOT SAWMILL
ELK CITY SAWMILL
FISCHER-SCORGY LBR CO
FRANKLIN BROTHERS
GEORGIA-PACIFIC CORPORATION
HARRISON BROTHERS
HAWKINS BROTHERS SAWMILL
HAWKINS BROTHERS SAWMILL
JOHNSON, C.D., LUMBER COMPANY
MOORE, GEORGE W. LUMBER CO.
ONEATTA MILLS
PACIFIC SPRUCE CORPORATION
PERKINS, ALLEN, SAWMILL
PIONEER LUMBER COMPANY
ROBERTS SAWMILL
SILETZ SAWMILL
SILETZ VALLEY LUMBER CO.
SIMPSON & COMPANY
STOCKER SAWMILL
THORSEN-HENDRICKSEN LUMBER CO.
TOLEDO LUMBER COMPANY
WALDPORT HARWOOD COMPANY
WARREN SPRUCE COMPANY
YAQUINA BAY RAILWAY & LBR CO
POLK COUNTY
>
BLANCHARD SAWMILL
BRYAN-LUCAS LUMBER CO.
BUELL SAWMILL
CENTRAL LUMBER COMPANY
CHARTER OAK MILL COMPANY
CHARTER OAK SAWMILL
COAST RANGE LUMBERING CO.
CONE, GEORGE W.
COY BROTHERS PLANING MILL
DALLAS PLANING MILL, INC.
DALLAS SASH AND DOOR FACTORY
DALLAS SAWMILL
DAVIS SAW MILL
DOERNBECKER SAWMILL
FALLS CITY LUMBER COMPANY
FALLS CITY LUMBER AND LOGGING CO.
GRANDE RONDE LUMBER CO.
GRANDE RONDE LUMBER COMPANY
GRISWOLD-DAVIS MILL
HUNTER LUMBER COMPANY
JOHNSON, W.W., LUMBER CO.
MONTGOMERY SAWMILL
MOUNTAIN FIR LUMBER COMPANY
MUNSON AND DAVIS
NAP MILL
OBERER-MEYER MILL
PEEDEE LUMBER COMPANY
POLK COUNTY MILL & LBR CO.
RILEY & COADS PLANING MILL
SHERIDAN LUMBER COMPANY
SILETZ LUMBER & LOGGING CO.
SLOPER & SON
SPAULDING LOGGING COMPANY
STRONG, E. W.. SAWMILL
SUITER & THURSTON
THURSTON LUMBER COMPANY
VOGET LUMBER COMPANY
WILLAMETTE VALLEY LUMBER CO.
TILLAMOOK COUNTY
>
ANDERSON SHINGLE MILL
BAILEY MILL COMPANY
BEALS, (A.G.), LUMBER CO.
BEALS, F. R., SAWMILL
BEAVER LUMBER COMPANY
BELDING LUMBER COMPANY
BRIGHTON MILLS
COATS, A.F., LUMBER CO.
COUNTY SAWMILL
CUMMINGS-MOBERLY LUMBER CO.
DONALDSON (ED) SAWMILL
FOSTER BROTHERS
GLAZIER, (O.T.), SHINGLE MILL
GRAY EAGLE MILL
HADLEY LUMBER COMPANY
HAMMOND-TILLAMOOK LUMBER CO.
HEMPLE AND WHEELER
JENSEN SHINGLE MILL
KREBS SAWMILL
LEWIS SHINGLE MILL
MAPLES SHINGLE MILL
MARKHAM & CALLOW LOGGING CO.
NEHALEM SAW MILL & BOX FACTORY
OREGON BOX & MANUFACTURING CO.
OREGON SILVER SPRUCE LBR CO
PARMELE'S MILL
PLEASANT VALLEY SHINGLE MILL
SHININGER BROS. SHINGLE MILL
SIMMONS BROS. & GOLDSWORTHY
SOUTH FORK LOGGING COMPANY
SUNDQUIST LUMBER COMPANY
TILLAMOOK LUMBER MANUFACTURING COMPANY
TRUCKEE LUMBER COMPANY
TURNER & SCHILDS SAWMILL
VIRGIN SPRUCE MILL
WEISS SAWMILL
WESTWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
WHEELER LUMBER COMPANY
WHEELER SHINGLE MILL
WHITNEY LUMBER COMPANY
YELLOW FIR SAW MILL
WASHINGTON COUNTY
>
AAGARD LUMBER COMPANY
BASELINE LUMBER COMPANY
BEAVERTON PLANING MILL
BUXTON LUMBER COMPANY
CARNATION LUMBER COMPANY
CHERRY GROVE SHINGLE COMPANY
DILLEY (W.M. McLEOD)
ECCLES SAWMILL
FEDELA LUMBER COMPANY
G.H.P. LUMBER COMPANY
GOODWIN MANUFACTURING CO.
HALL LUMBER COMPANY
HIATT SAWMILL
HILLSBORO LUMBER COMPANY
JOHNSON BROTHERS
JOHNSON'S PLANING MILL
LOVEGREN LUMBER CO.
McFARLANE LUMBER COMPANY
MOEHNKE BROTHERS
MURPHY TIMBER COMPANY
NEHALEM BOX FACTORY
NEHALEM LUMBER COMPANY
PATTON & HOLSCHES
PROCTOR & HARRIS
PROUTY TIMBER COMPANY
STIMSON LUMBER COMPANY
STRONG SAWMILL
TUALITIN MILL COMPANY
UNION LOGGING & LBR CO.
WHEELER, C.H., LUMBER CO.
YAMHILL COUNTY
>
ASSOCIATED PLYWOOD MILLS, INC.
CARLTON LUMBER COMPANY
DAYTON SAWMILL
EAGLE LUMBERING COMPANY
EDWARDS & COMPANY
ENGLE & WORTH LUMBER COMPANY
FLORA LOGGING COMPANY
HULT LUMBER COMPANY
KIRBY, D. C.
L.H.L. LUMBER COMPANY
MOOR SAWMILL
NESTUCCA STEAM SAWMILL & PLANING MILLS
PANTHER CREEK MILLS
POWELL, W.S., SAWMILL
SPAULDING
SPAULDING LOGGING COMPANY (MILLWORK PLANT)
YAMHILL LUMBERING COMPANY
YAMHILL RIVER LUMBER COMPANY
PART 3
CLACKAMAS COUNTY
>
ABERNATHY SAWMILL
ADKINS BROTHERS
AIMS SAWMILL
ALDER CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
AURORA SAWMILL
BAGBY BROTHERS
BAKER BROTHERS
BALL SHINGLE COMPANY
BEAR CREEK LOGGING CO.
BEERS SAWMILL
BELL, (A. W.), LUMBER COMPANY
BERKEY, JOHN
BESTOW, (C.H.), SASH & DOOR
BONNEY BROTHERS
BONNEY BROS SHINGLE MILL
BORING JUNCTION LUMBER COMPANY
BRAMHALL
BRONSON LUMBER COMPANY
BROWN AND SONS
BRUNS-McINTYRE
CAMERON-HOAG MILL
CASCADE LATH MILL
CAULFIELD SAWMILL
CLACKAMAS COUNTY PAPER MILL
CLACKAMAS FIR & LUMBER CO.
CLEAR CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
COQUILLE VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
COOPER HARDWOOD
CROWN PAPER COMPANY
CROWN-WILLAMETTE PAPER CO.
CROWN-ZELLERBACH CORP
CUMMINGS & COLES SAWMILL
DAVENPORT & COMPANY
DEERING LUMBER COMPANY
DIPPOLD SHINGLE MILL
DIX BROTHERS
DIXON-HOWITT
DODGE SAWMILL
E. DODGE SHINGLE MILL
DOERNBECHER (COALCO)
DOERST SAWMILL
DONAHUE MILL
DOUGLASS MILL
DUBOISE SAWMILL
EAGLE CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
EGYPT SAWMILL
ELECTRIC LUMBER & MANUF. CO.
ELLIOTT LUMBER COMPANY
ESTACADA WOOD MANUFACTURING CO.
FALLERT SAWMILL
FANTON SHINGLE MILL
FOX MILL
GERLINGER'S SAWMILL
GEORGE GIBBS & SONS
GILL & SON
GORDON-WINKS MILL
GRAVES & DODGES SHINGLE MILL
GRIFFIN & HALL
HALL SAWMILL
HAWLEY PULP PAPER CO.
HILLIARD BROTHERS
HORNER BROTHERS' SAWMILL
JONSRUD BROTHERS
JOHNSON & COMPANY
JUBB'S SAWMILL
KEY LUMBER COMPANY
KLAETSCH MILL
KRIEGER SHINGLE MILL
LaDEE LOGGING COMPANY
LAIS, (A.G.), SAWMILL
LINDERMAN SAWMILL
LINN BROTHERS
LOWES, A. F., LUMBER COMPANY
MARMOT LUMBER COMPANY
MAYER, (M. L.), SAWMILL
MENEFEE SHINGLE MILL
MENSINGER'S SAWMILL
MICKLESON & NELSON
MILLER BROTHERS
MILWAUKEE LUMBER & SHINGLE CO.
MOEHNKE BROTHERS SAWMILL
MOORE LUMBER COMPANY
MORTENSON, F.C., SAWMILL
MT. HOOD ELECTRIC RAILWAY CO.
MYERS, (J. ), & SONS
NELSON & JARL SAWMILL
NICKELSENS MILL
O'CONNOR BROTHERS SAWMILL
OREGON CITY PLANING MILL COMPANY
OREGON CITY SASH & DOOR CO.
OREGON CITY SAW & PLANING MILL
OREGON FIR LUMBER COMPANY
PAGH SAWMILL
PORTER-CARSTEN LOGGING CO.
PROCTOR & BEERS
ROLEY & HORNER SAWMILL
ROSE LUMBER COMPANY
ROSS, (C. L.), MILL
SANDY LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH & CARPENTER
SNODGRASS SHINGLE MILL
SPRINGWATER MILL COMPANY
STEFANI SAWMILL
STONE AND CUMMING
STRAUSS, (J.R.)
STURGES BROTHERS
THOMPSON BULLIS SHINGLE MILL
TOOLEY SHINGLE MILL
TRULLINGER, (D.L.)
TUREL SHINGLE MILL
VAN HOUTEN & MESSENGER
VICTORY SAW MILL COMPANY
WALKER BROTHERS SAWMILL
WALSH-HEPLER SAWMILL
WEAVER, (J. H.)
WILLAMETTE PULP & PAPER
WILLAMETTE RIVER LUMBER CO.
YOCUM, T,. & SONS
YODER'S SAWMILL
LINN COUNTY
>
ABRAMS BRO.'S SAWMILL CO.
ALBANY BOX FACTORY
ALBANY LUMBER COMPANY
ALBANY LUMBER MILLS
ALBANY LUMBERING COMPANY
ALBANY SHINGLE MILL
ALCO WOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY
ALLEN, ROBINSON & CO.
ALLINGHAM
ANDREWS, (NICK), MILL
ASPINWALL MILL
BALLIN MILL
BERRIGAN & HUMPHREY
BLAGEN MILL
BROWNSVILLE PARTICLE BOARD
BROWNSVILLE TIMBER COMPANY
CALAPOOIA LUMBER COMPANY
CALAPOOIA TIMBER COMPANY
CALAPOOYA LUMBER COMPANY
CAMERON SAWMILL
CAMERON SAWMILL (C)
CASCADE PLYWOOD CORP.
CASCADIA LUMBER COMPANY
CHAPMAN & BROWN
COMLEY, (J. B.)
COQUILLE VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
CRABTREE LUMBER COMPANY
CRANDALL BROTHERS PLANING MILL
CROWN-WILLAMETTE PAPER CO.
CURTISS LUMBER COMPANY
CUTLER,. B.
DILLON SAWMILL
EARLY, (MARV)
EVANS PRODUCTS COMPANY
FIR TIMBER LUMBER COMPANY
FORD LUMBER COMPANY
FOREST PRODUCTS COMPANY
GERLICH & HOER
GLEASON LUMBER COMPANY
GRENZ & GRENZ LUMBER CO.
GROVE LUMBER COMPANY
GUNDERSON, GUS
HALL SAWMILL
HAMMOND LUMBER COMPANY
HARRISON, A.
HARRISBURG LUMBERING COMPANY
HENSEN & LANDRON
HOOVER LUMBER COMPANY
HRUDKA SAWMILL
HUMPHREY, R. R.
JENNINGS & McPHERSON
JOHNSTON, (H. S.), & COMPANY
JORDAN LUMBER COMPANY
KENDIG &KLAFFKE
KING SAWMILL
LARDON & HODGE (CRABTREE)
LARDON & HODGE (ALBANY)
LEBANON HARDWOOD COMPANYY
LEBANON LUMBER COMPANU
LEBANON PAPER MILLS
LEBANON PLANING MILL
LESTER CEDAR PRODUCTS
LESTER SHINGLE MILL
LINVILLE, (W.J.)
LULAY BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
McPherson Brothers
McPHERSON SAWMILL
MEALEY BROTHERS MILL COMPANY
MID-PLY COMPANY
MILL CITY MANUFACTURING CO.
MORGAN SAW MILL
MOYER, (H. B.)
MOYER, (J. M..)
OREGON PLYWOOD CORP.
PAPKE LUMBER COMPANY
PARKER BROTHERS
PATTISON LUMBER COMPANY
PEARL & HOEFLING
PEORIA SAWMILL
PITCHFORD MILL
POTTER LUMBER COMPANY
POWERS-DAVIS LUMBER COMPANY
PURDY SAWMILL
RAWLEY, C. W., SHINGLE MILL
RICE SAWMILL
SANTIAM LUMBER COMPANY
SANTIAM LUMBER COMPANY
SAWYER, S. B., SAWMILL
SAWYER BROTHERS
SCIO LOGGING & LUMBER CO.
SCIO PLANING MILLS COMPANY
SEWELL & WYNN
SMITH AND ECKLER
STANWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
SUPER SHINGLE COMPANY
TEMPLE MILLS
THOMAS CREEK LUMBER CO.
THOMPSON SHINGLE MILL
THURSTON BROTHERS
TIMBER PRODUCTS CO. OF OREGON
TOM RUSSELL LUMBER COMPANY
TURNRIDGE LOGGING COMPANY
WEDDLE, A. L., SAWMILL
WEEVER & CLEVELAN MILL
WEST SCIO RE-MILLING CO.
WHEELER SAWMILL
WILLAMETTE INDUSTRIES
WILLAMETTE NATIONAL LUMBER CO.
WILSON, FRANK
MARION COUNTY
>
AUMSVILLE SAWMILL
AUMSVILLE LUMBER COMPANY
B AND R SAWMILL
BAGBY
BASS SAWMILL
CAPITAL LUMBERING COMPANY
CAPITAL SAWMILL LUMBERING CO.
(Hon. JOSEPH ENGLE)
ENTERPRISE SAWMILL
FORSYTHE, PATTY & COMPANY
FRERES-FRANK LUMBER COMPANY
GATES MILL COMPANY
MOORES, WITTEN & MILLER
MURPHY-GARDNER LUMBER CO.
OREGON PULP & PAPER CO.
PACIFIC ADHESIVE COMPANY
PUDDING RIVER SAWMILL
SALEM SAWMILL COMPANY
SCHLABAUGH MILL
SCHMELZER & LITTLE SAWMILL
SILVER FALLS TIMBER CO.
SILVERTON LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH & BARGER
SMITH, BEUFORD
SPAULDING LOGGING COMPANY
SWARTS'S SAWMILL
VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
WILLAMETTE BUILDERS SUPPLY CO.
WILLAMETTE PLYWOOD CORPORATION
PART 4
DOUGLAS COUNTY
>
ABRAHAM SAWMILL
ADDISON BROTHERS
ALDER CREEK LUMBER CO.
ANCHOR LUMBER COMPANY
ANLAUF LUMBER COMPANY
APEX LUMBER COMPANY
ARMSTRONG LUMBER CO.
ASSOCIATED PLYWOOD MILLS, INC.
R. A. BEEBE LUMBER COMPANY
BERDINE'S SAWMILL
BILLY CREEK SAWMILL
BOOTH & PICKETT
BRADFORD BROTHERS
BRAND LUMBER COMPANY
BRIDGE LUMBER COMPANY
BRIGGS, (A. C.)
BRYSON TIMBER COMPANY
BUCK BOX FACTORY
BURCH, JAMES, SAWMILL
CALLAHAN & KEYES
CALLOWAY-HALE SAWMILL
CALVINS, (C. L.) SAWMILL
CAMPBELL & SWEIGERT
CARNER MILL
Case, (M.V.) and Company
CLARE-MORRISON
CLARKE & BAKER
CLINTON MILLS, INC.
CONSTOCK, J. J. (OLD MILL)
COMSTOCK, (J.J.), MILL
CONIFER LUMBER COMPANY
COOPER & HANEY
DAY, (J. G.)
DOLLAR-PATTERSON LUMBER COMPANY
DOUGLAS COUNTY LUMBER CO.
DRAIN PLYWOOD COMPANY
DRAIN STEAM SAW MILL
DUNBAR & ROSS
DUNCAN MILL
FLUREY-CLINGER LUMBER CO.
GARDINER MILL COMPANY
GEORGE JANTZER LUMBER COMPANY
GILKISON BROTHERS HARDWOOD LBR CO
GLENDALE BOX FACTORY
GLENDALE LUMBER COMPANY
GLENDALE STUD COMPANY
GREEN VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
H. K. LOGGING CO.
HARDWOODS, INC
HARRAL, F. N., SAWMILL
HARVEY LUMBER COMPANY
HAUGEBERG, (O.J.) & SON
HOLM BROTHERS LUMBER CO.
HOOVER LUMBER COMPANY
HUBBARD CREEK SAW MILL
HUBBARD SAWMILL
HUDSON MILLS
INGHAM LUMBER COMPANY
IVERSON LUMBER COMPANY
J. G. SUGAR PINE COMPANY
JACKSON LUMBER COMPANY
JANTZER, (GEO.), & SONS LBR CO
JEWETT SAWMILL
JOHNSON SAWMILL
JOHNSON, (W.P.) LBR CO
KELLOGG LUMBER COMPANY
KENDAL BROTHERS LUMBER CO.
KESTERSON & HINKLE
KIRKENDALL, (J.A.)
LANE-LINN LOGGING COMPANY
LEONA MILLS
LYSTUL-LAWSON LUMBER C0MPANY
LYSTUL-STUVLAND
MAYNARD MILL
McCOLLUM SAWMILL
MOONEY SAWMILL
MT. BALDY LUMBER COMPANY
MT BETTE LUMBER COMPANY
NATIONAL PLYWOOD MILL
NORTH DOUGLAS MILL
OREGON BOOM AND TIMBER CO.
OREGON DOUGLAS LUMBER CO.
OREGON & IDAHO LUMBER CO.
ORMISTON BROTHERS
PAGE INVESTMENT CO.
PAGE LUMBER COMPANY
PALMER LUMBER COMPANY
PANTHER BUTTE LBR CO
PATTERSON'S MILL
PATTERSON LUMBER COMPANY
PFEIFFER LUMBER COMPANY
PICKETT, (J.R.)
PINE MOUNTAIN LUMBER COMPANY
PIONEER LUMBER COMPANY
POTTS SAWMILL
PRIOR, GEO. M., & COMPANY
R&R TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY
RANDALL MILLER SAWMILL
REEDSPORT LUMBER COMPANY
REEDSPORT PLANING MILL COMPANY
ROBERT DOLLAR LUMBER CO.
ROLLING HILLS LUMBER CO.
ROSE, D.V., SAWMILL
ROSEBURG LUMBER COMPANY
ROUND PRAIRIE LUMBER CO.
SEATTLE-PORTLAND LOGGIMNG & MILLING CO.
SKELLEY LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH RIVER LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH RIVER TIMBER COMPANY
SPAULDING BROTHERS
STANDLEY BROTHERS LOGGING COMPANY
STANWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
STEVENSON LUMBER CO.
SUGAR PINE MILLS
TAHKENITCH LUMBER COMPANY
TENA H. MINE
THRUSH, (E.H.)
TILLAMOOK SPRUCE VENEER CO. CO.
TILLER MILL & LUMBER COMPANY
TYEE LUMBER COMPANY
U. S. PLYWOOD CORPORATION
UMPQUA MILLS & TIMBER CO.
UMPQUA PLYWOOD CORP.
UPPER SCOTTS VALLEY SAWMILL CO.
VALLEY SAWMILL COMPANY
VAUGHN HAROLD MILL
VIKING LUMBER COMPANY
WAKEMAN & SON
WHIPPLE LUMBER CO.
WILLIAMS BROTHERS MILL
WINCHESTER BAY LUMBER COMPANY
WINDY CREEK SAWMILL
E. K. WOOD LUMBER CO.
WOODFORD, H.A., SAWMILL
WOOLEY LOGGING COMPANY
WRIGHT SAW MILL
YONCALLA LUMBER COMPANY
LANE COUNTY 4
>
Lane County A - F
>
ABRAMS & BROTHERS
ALLUM BROTHERS
ADDISON MILL
AMERICAN LAMINATORS
ANDERSON & MIDDLETON
ARKLEY LUMBER COMPANY
ARMSTRONG LUMBER COMPANY
ASSOCIATED PLYWOOD MILLS, INC.
AUSTA LUMBER COMPANY
BALD KNOB COMPANY
BALL LUMBER COMPANY
BECK LUMBER COMPANY
BEEBE, L., SAWMILL
BENNETT LUMBER COMPANY
BERKSHIRE, (LEVI)
BIGELOW-DOANE LUMBER CO.
BOHEMIA LUMBER COMPANY
BOHEMIA LUMBER
BOOTH-KELLY (E)
>
BOOTH-KELLY LBR CO (C)
BOOTH-KELLEY LUMBER CO. (SAGINAW)
BOOTH-KELLY LBR CO (S)
BOOTH-KELLY LBR CO (W)
BOOTH-KELLY HEAD OFFICE
BROWN LUMBER COMPANY
BUSY BEE SHINGLE MILL
CARPENTER & CHAMBERS
CASCADE LUMBER MFG CO.
CHAMBERS LUMBER COMPANY
CHAPMAN & SON
CHRISTENSEN, M. B.
COAST FORK LUMBER COMPANY
COAST LUMBER COMPANY
COAST RANGE LUMBER COMPANY
COAST SLOPE LUMBER COMPANY
COMMONWEALTH LUMBER CO.
CONE LUMBER COMPANY
CONSUMERS CO-OP ASSOC.
COQUILLE VALLEY LUMBER CO.
COQUILLE VALLEY LUMBER CO.
CORNELL & WHITTAKER
COURTS & CHURCH MILL
CRAWFORD & FULLER SAWMILL
CRESWELL LUMBER COMPANY
CRUZAN BROTHERS
CRUZAN BROTHERS -P
CUSHMAN LUMBER CO.
CUSHMAN SHINGLE MILL
CHARLES R. DAVID
DAVID & SON'S SAWMILL
DAVIDSON INDUSTRIES
DAY LOGGING COMPANY
DELTA SHINGLE COMPANY
DEXTER LUMBER COMPANY
DONNA TIMBER PRODUCTS
DUCO LAMINATORS
DUTTON, H. P., COMPANY
E. & B. SHINGLE COMPANY
EFFENBERGER LUMBER COMPANY
ELMIRA LUMBER COMPANY
ERSKINE LUMBER COMPANY
EUGENE BOX COMPANY
EUGENE LUMBER COMPANY
EUGENE & WESTERN LUMBER COMPANY
FALL CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
FARRIS - STEVENS LUMBER CO.
FISCHER LUMBER COMPANY
FLORENCE LUMBER COMPANY
FORCIA & LARSEN SAWMILL
FORCIA LUMBER COMPANY
Lane County G - L
>
GENERAL LUMBER COMPANY
GEORGIA-PACIFIC CORP.
GIBSON PENNINGTON LUMBER COMPANY
GIUSTINA LUMBER COMPANY
(Glenada)
GLENADA SHINGLE MILL CO.
GOLDEN GATE LUMBER CO.
GOLDEN GATE LUMBER CO.
GOODALE MILL
GREEN RIVER LUMBER CO.
GUERRIER, C.W., LUMBER COMPANY
HARVEY LUMBER COMPANY
HASKINS LUMBER COMPANY
HILLS CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
HINES LUMBER COMPANY
HOLLAND & COMPANY
HOOKER BRO'S SHINGLE MILL
HORTON LUMBER COMPANY
HOSELTON SAWMILL
HULL SHINGLE COMPANY
HULT, JULIUS, LUMBER COMPANY
HULT LUMBER COMPANY
HULT LUMBER & PLYWOOD
HUNTINGTON SHINGLE CO.
HUNTINGTON SHINGLE CO., INC.
HUNZIKER & BROWN
HYLAND MILL
INMAN & SALEE SAWMILL
JOHNSON LUMBER COMPANY
JOHNSON & SLAYTER
JONES & COMPANY
JONES SAWMILL
JORDEN & BOYD
KEITH LUMBER COMPANY
KELLY SAWMILL
KENNERLY, JAMES, SAWMILL
KENTER & COMPANY
KERR SAWMILL
KIMBALL BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
KIRBY BROTHERS
KNEAPER & SONS
LaDUKE LUMBER COMPANY
LANE COUNTY LUMBER COMPANY
LAUSMAN BROTHERS
LeBLUE & STEVENS
LEWIS LUMBER COMPANY
LIEMBAUGH SAWMILL
LONG & BINGHAM LUMBER CO.e
LORANE VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
LOST VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
LUCKY BOY MINE
Lane County S - Z
>
Lane County M - R
>
MARTIN, (J.M.), SAWMILL
MATLOCK, (A. M.), SAWMILL
MATLOCK & MILLER MILL
McCORNACK & ROBINSON
McKERNAN & FIDDLER
MENEFEE LUMBER COMPANY
MILLER, W.L., SAWMILL
MILLER BROTHERS
MILLER LUMBER COMPANY
MOHAWK LUMBER COMPANY
MONROE MILL COMPANY
MT. CANARY LUMBER CO.
NICOLLE (JJ) & FELLMAN
O. W. HURD
OAKRIDGE LUMBER COMPANY
OAKRIDGE SHINGLE MILL
OREGON & CALIFORNIA LUMBER CO.
ORMES LUMBER COMPANY
OWENS LUMBER COMPANY
OX BOW LUMBER CO.
PACIFIC SHINGLE COMPANY
PATTEN-BLINN LUMBER COMPANY
PENN LUMBER COMPANY
PERKINS & LONGHEED
PHELPS BROTHERS
PLANET TIE COMPANY
POINT TERRACE LUMBER & MILL CO.
POPE & TALBOT LBR CO
PORTER BROTHERS
POTTER SAWMILL
POTTERF (ALPHA MILL)
PROUTY & HOWELL
QUINER (T.L.) SHINGLE MILL
REYNOLDS & MURRAY
ROBERTS, R. E.
ROBERTSON, J. B., SAWMILL
ROOSEVELT HIGHWAY LBR CO.
ROSE LUMBER COMPANY
ROSE PLYWOOD
ROUSE, J. B.
ROW RIVER LUMBER CO.
RUSSELL SAWMILL
SAUBERT & COMPANY
SCHNEIDER LOGGING
SILTCOOS LUMBER COMPANY
SIMMONS, SETH, SAWMILL
SIUSLAW LUMBER COMPANY
SIUSLAW MILL COMPANY
SIUSLAW PRODUCTS COMPANY
SIUSLAW SHINGLE MILL CO.
SKELTON-MITCHELL
SNELLSTROM BROTHERS
SPRINGFIELD MILL COMPANY
SPRINGFIELD PLANING MILL
SPRINGFIELD SHINGLE MILL CO.
SPRUCE POINT SAWMILL
SPURGEON AND HARBICK
STAR LUMBER COMPANY
SUNSET LUMBER COMPANY
SUNSET LBR CO. (MABEL)
SWENSON LUMBER MILL
SWENSON MILL
THE SIUSLAW & SAN FRANCISCO LBR CO.
TIDEWATER LUMBER CO.
TIERNAN MILL
TRENT LUMBER COMPANY
TRIANGLE LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
TUFT LUMBER COMPANY
U.S. PLYWOOD CORP.
VAUGHAN & BESTER
VAUGHN LUMBER COMPANY
VICTOR VENEER COMPANY
WALTERS SAWMILL
WALTERS & McVAY
WASHBURN LUMBER CO.
WATSON & LUHR PLANING MILL
WEAVER (J.H.) & SON, SHINGLE MILL
WENDLING-JOHNSON LUMBER CO.
WEST FIR LUMBER COMPANY
WESTERN LUMBER COMPANY
WESTERN LUMBER & EXPORT CO.
WESTLAKE LUMBER COMPANY
WHEELER BROTHERS SAWMILL
WICKS SAWMILL
WILCUT & WILCUT
WILDWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
WILLIAN, GEORGE, SAWMILL
WOODWARD LUMBER COMPANY
WORKMAN, A.J., & BROTHER
WRIGHT (G. W.) SAWMILL
YELLOW FIR MILL COMPANY
ZABRISKIE SAWMILL
PART 5
COOS COUNTY
>
AASEN (J.L.)
ACME PLANING MILL
ALBEE, W.
ALLEN SHINGLE MILL
BARTON BROS. LOGGING CO.
BAY CITY SAWMILL
BAY PARK LUMBER CO.
BRODIE SHINGLE COMPANY
BROWN & GIBSON
BUEHNER LUMBER COMPANY
BUNCH MILL
CALIFORNIA LUMBER COMPANY
CAWRSE LUMBER MILL
COAST PACIFIC LUMBER CO.
CODY LUMBER COMPANY
COOS BAY LUMBER CO.
COOS BAY LUMBER COMPANY (COQ.)
COOS BAY LUMBER COMPANY
COOS BAY PULP CORPORATION
COOS PLYWOOD CORP.
COOS VENEER & BOX CO.
COOS WHITE CEDAR MILL
COQUILLE LUMBER COMPANY
COQUILLE MILL & MERC. CO.
COQUILLE PLYWOOD, INC.
COQUILLE RIVER MILL & TUG CO.
COQUILLE WOOD PRODUCTS CO.
COX MILL
DAFOE, G. W., MILL
DEAN & COMPANY
DEAN & COMPANY (LOBREE)
DEAN LUMBER COMPANY
DELAH TIMBER PRODUCTS
DORNATH & SONS
EVANS PRODUCTS COMPANY
GETCHELL STAVE MILL
GROSS BROTHERS (CC)
GROSS BROTHERS (MP)
HARRISON'S SAW MILL
HAYNES & COMPANY
HOOVER SHINGLE MILL
HOWELL, WILLIAM, LOGGING
JAWBONE LOGGING CAMP
JENNING'S MILL
JOHNSON'S MILL
KRUSE SHINGLE MILL
LANGWORTHY & OSBORNE
LAWHORN & SUMERLIN
LOBREE, (A.), MILL
LOSHBAUGH, (S.R.)
LUSE MILL
LUSK SAWMILL
LYONS' SAW MILL
MANSUR, (L. P.). SAWMILL
MARSHFIELD MILL & TIMBER COMPANY
McCLELLAN LUMBER COMPANY
McDONALD & VAUGHN
McKENNA LUMBER COMPANY
MINARD BROTHERS
G. W. MOORE LUMBER COMPANY
MYRTLE POINT LUMBER CO.
MYRTLE POINT MILL COMPANY
MYRTLE POINT SHINGLE CO.
NORTH BEND MILL
OREGON EXPORT LUMBER CO.
PARKERSBURG
PERRY VENEER
POINTER & POINTER LOGGING CO.
RANDOLPH MILL
RAUCH TIMBER COMPANY
REYNOLDS MILL
RIVERSIDE LUMBER COMPANY
RIVERTON LUMBER COMPANY
ROSA, (R.N.), SAWMILL
SCHMIDT LUMBER CO.
SCHROEDER & AASEN
SITKA SPRUCE COMPANY
SITKA SPRUCE PULP & PAPER CO.
SMITH, (C. A.) LUMBER COMPANY
SMITH, C.A., PULP MILL
SMITH WOOD PRODUCTS CO.
SOUTHERN OREGON IMPROVEMENT CO.
SOUTHFORK LUMBER CO.
STOUT LUMBER COMPANY
STURTEVANT & CRAINE
THOMPSON, J.F., LOGGING CO.
WERNICH-FINLEY LUMBER COMPANY
WESTERN WHITE CEDAR COMPANY
CURRY COUNTY
>
BROOKINGS LUMBER COMPANY
BROOKINGS PLYWOOD CORP.
CALIFORNIA & OREGON LUMBER CO.
DIMMICK LUMBER MILL
HIDE, ROY
NAY, J. J.
WALKER, ROBERT
JACKSON COUNTY
>
ABBOTT'S SAWMILL
AIKEN SAWMILL
ALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
APPLEGATE LUMBER COMPANY
ASHLAND LUMBER COMPANY
ASHLAND MANUFACTURING CO.
ASHLAND SAWMILL
BALES & SHEWIN SAWMILL
BARHAM SAWMILL
BIG PINES LUMBER COMPANY
BLECHER SAWMILL
BLOOMQUIST, L. H.
BRINER SAWMILL
BROWNLEE LUMBER COMPANY
BROWNLEE LUMBER COMPANY
BUTTE FALLS LUMBER CO.
CHENEY FOREST PRODUCTS
COGAN LUMBER COMPANY
COGGINS SAWMILL
COGGINS SAWMILL
DeARMAND LUMBER COMPANY
ELK LUMBER COMPANY
FABRICK & WELCH
FIR PINE LUMBER COMPANY
FULK, ASHBY, SAWMILL
GLIEMS AND McGREW
GOETZ LUMBER COMPANY
GOLD HILL LUMBER & RAILWAY CO.
GREENSPRINGS LUMBER COMPANY
HARRAH-LaBARRE LUMBER MILL CO.
HATCH, B. H., SAWMILL
HENRY LUMBER COMPANY
HERMAN BROTHERS
HICKS SAWMILL
HILLS-HOLCOMB SAWMILL
INCHES MILL
IOWA LUMBER & BOX CO.
JACKSON COUNTY LUMBER COMPANY
JANTZER, (GEORGE), SAWMILL
JOHNSON SAWMILL
JOHNSTON LUMBER CO.
KINDELL & SAUNDERS
KITTERMAN & SONS
KLIPPEL & COMPANY
MAGNOLIA LUMBER COMPANY
MEDFORD CORP.
MEDFORD LOGGING RAILROAD CO.
MESSENGER'S PLANING & SAWMILL
MOON LUMBER COMPANY
MOON LUMBER COMPANY
MOORE-TABOR LUMBER COMPANY
MOXSON & BRYNER
MT. PITT LUMBER COMPANY
OLIVER, G.G.
OLSON-ROSS LUMBER COMPANY
OREGON WHITE PINE LUMBER CO.
OWEN-OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
PERNELL & GERTSON
PROSPECT SAWMILL
REESER'S SAWMILL
RENFROW & PILLIT
RHODES & COTTERAL
RICHARDS & COMPANY
ROBBIN'S PLANING & SAWMILL
ROGUE RIVER LUMBER & BOX CO.
ROGUE RIVER MINING & LBR CO
G. L. SCHIRMERHORN PLANING MILL
SKEETER LOGGING COMPANY
SMITH BROTHERS
SOUTHERN OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
SOUTHERN OREGON SUGAR PINE CO.
STILLE BROTHERS
TALENT LUMBER COMPANY
TAYLOR, WILLIAM
TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY
TOMLIN BOX FACTORY
TRAIL LUMBER COMPANY
TUFFS BROTHERS TIMBER COMPANY
UNION MILL & LUMBER COMPANY
WELTER, PRACHT & SCHMIDT BROS.
WHITE STAR MILL
WILLIAMS SAWMILL
JOSEPHINE COUNTY
>
ADAMS LUMBER COMPANY
ASSOCIATED LUMBER COMPANY
BARTON LUMBER COMPANY
BARTON MILL NO. 2
BATE LUMBER COMPANY
BISLER, WILLARD, MILL
BORLAND-THOMAS
BREWOLD PINE COMPANY
CABAX MILL
CANYON LUMBER MILL
CAVE JUNCTION LUMBER COMPANY
CONGER BROS. SHINGLE MILL
COUGLE, (R. M.), SAWMILL
CRAIG, WALT, SAWMILL
CROWS SAWMILL
DAHLGREN MILL
DeARMOND SAWMILL
DIERKS, BEN, LUMBER COMPANY
DRAPER MILL
EDGERTON, (A. L.), MILL
EDGERTON AND ADAMS
EMERSON SAWMILL
EVERGREEN LUMBER COMPANY
FIR LUMBER COMPANY
FLEISHMAN LUMBER COMPANY
FWN LUMBER COMPANY
GIBSON SAWMILL
GOETZ, F. C., LUMBER COMPANY
GRANTS PASS BOX COMPANY
GRANTS PASS LUMBER COMPANY
( HACKET SAWMILL )
HACKETT SAWMILL
HAMMER BROTHERS
HANSON BROTHERS
HARVEY & STANDISH
HOXIE, (CHAS.), SHINGLE MILL
ILLINOIS VALLEY LOGGING COMPANY
ILLINOIS VALLEY SHINGLE CO.
KRAUSS BROTHERS
KRAUSS AND SONS
LAUREL LUMBER & TIMBER COMPANY
LELAND LUMBER COMPANY
LEONARD, GORDON, SAWMILL
LINKHART & MASTERS
LOGAN LUMBER COMPANY
MARRS SAWMILL
MEE BROTHERS & COMPANY
MENDENHALL MILL
MERLIN LUMBER COMPANY
MILLER, H. B., & COMPANY
MOON-WILLIAMS LUMBER COMPANY
MOORE LUMBER PRODUCTS
MOORE LUMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY
MOORES MILL
MORGAN, DAVE, LOGGING
NEALY, DICK, LOGGING COMPANY
NIPPER MILL
NORTH COAST LUMBER COMPANY
O'BRIEN LUMBER COMPANY
O'BRIEN AND WATSON
OLSON AND ROSS MILL
OREGON CAVES LUMBER COMPANY
OREGON MOUNTAIN LOGGING COMPANY
PACIFIC FIR COMPANY
PARKER LUMBER COMPANY
PINE BOX COMPANY
PLUMMER LATH MILL
PULLEN LUMBER COMPANY
PUGET TIMBER COMPANY
RENFRO SAWMILL
RHODES SAWMILL
RIDLEY'S MILL
ROGUE RIVER BOX COMPANY
ROUGH AND READY LUMBER COMPANY
SALVAGE BROTHERS MILL
SAVAGE BROTHERS
SCHMITT BROTHERS MILL
SHELLEY CREEK MILL & TIMBER, INC.
SITKA SPRUCE PULP & PAPER CO.
SOUTHERN OREGON PLYWOOD INC.
SPAULDING MILL
SPAULDING & SON, INC.
STERCH BROTHERS
SUGAR PINE DOOR & LUMBER CO.
SUGAR PINE DOOR & LBR CO
SUGAR AND WHITE PINE COMPANY
SWEDE BASIN LUMBER COMPANY
THREE PINES TIMBER CO.
TYCER & NEALY SAWMILL
UMPHREY, SAM, PILING CO.
VILLAIR & ANDERSON
VILLAIR LUMBER COMPANY
WEBB, TED, LOGGING COMPANY
WERTZ, GEORGE, HARDWOOD MILL
WERTZ, M. A.
WESTBROOK MILL
WESTON BROTHERS
WILLIAMS BROTHERS & KENDALL
WILLIAMS BROTHERS & KENDALL
WOODCOCK BROTHERS
PART 6
LAKE COUNTY
>
ADAMS LUMBER COMPANY
ADAMS MILL
ALDRICH-EMBODY SAWMILL CO.
AMERICAN BOX CORPORATION
ANDERSON BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
AUGER VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
BENEFIEL BROTHERS sAWMILL
BORLAND MILL
A. W. BRYAN'S SAWMILL
BUZARD-BURKHART PINE COMPANY
CAMAS SAWMILL
CHEWAUKIN LUMBER COMPANY
CHRISTIE, (A. C.) LUMBER
COLLINS Pine
COTTONWOOD SAWMILL
CROOKED CREEK SAWMILL
DeARMOND BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
DEADMOND COMPANY
EDGERTON AND ADAMS MILL
EMBODY LUMBERING COMPANY
FREMONT LUMBER COMPANY
FREMONT SAWMILL
GOOSE LAKE BOX COMPANY
HARTIG MILL
ICE & BARRETT SAWMILL
LAKEVIEW LAND & LUMBER CO.
LAKEVIEW LOGGING COMPANY
LAKEVIEW LUMBER COMPANY
LAKEVIEW MILLS & TIMBER CO.
LAKEVIEW PLANING MILL
LAKEVIEW SAWMILL COMPANY
McGEE, F. E. & D. L., SAWMILL
OREGON MOULDING & LUMBER CO.
OREGON VALLEY LAND CO.
PAISLEY LUMBER COMPANY
PETERSON-JOHNSON SAWMILL
PORTER, S. L.
POTTS SAWMILL
PRECISION PINE COMPANY
RIVERSIDE LUMBER COMPANY
ROBINSON, L.D., SHINGLE MILL
SILVER LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
UNDERWOOD LUMBER COMPANY
WHITE PINE LUMBER COMPANY
WILLIAMS MILL
WOODS BROS. SHINGLE MILL
KLAMATH COUNTY
ACKLEY BROTHERS LUMBER CO.
ALGOMA LUMBER COMPANY (P)
ALGOMA LUMBER COMPANY (A)
AMERICAN BOX COMPANY
ANNA CREEK LUMBER COMPANY
ARNETT BROTHERS LUMBER CO.
BARNES LUMBER COMPANY
BIG BASIN LUMBER COMPANY
BIG LAKES LUMBER COMPANY
BLY LUMBER COMPANY
BOISE CASCADE CORPORATION
BOUTIN LUMBER COMPANY
BRIGGS COMPANY
BROWN BROTHERS
BRYANT MOUNTAIN LUMBER COMPANY
BUTTE VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
CALIFORNIA FRUIT CANNERS ASSOC.
CAMPBELL, (D. B.), LUMBER COMPANY
CAMPBELL-TOWLE LUMBER COMPANY
CANNON SAWMILL
CAR-AD-CO COMPANY
CARR RANCH
CASCADE BOX COMPANY
CHAMBERS' MILL
CHELSEA LUMBER & BOX COMPANY
CHILOQUIN FOREST PRODUCTS
CHILOQUIN LUMBER COMPANY
CHILOQUIN LUMBER COMPANY (C)
CHRISTY LUMBER COMPANY
CLARKE SAWMILL
COFFINBERRY MILL
COLAHAN, JAMES P., SAWMILL
CONIFER LUMBER COMPANY
CONLEY & NOBLE
CONNOLLY, JACK. SAWMILL
CONNOVER LUMBER COMPANY
CRANE, (H.R.), LUMBER COMPANY
CRANE, (H. E.), SAWMILL
CRATER LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
CRATER LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
CRESCENT LUMBER COMPANY
CRYSTAL LUMBER COMPANY
CUNNINGHAM & KINGDON
CURTIS SAWMILL
D.G. SHELTER PRODUCTS
DeARMOND MILL
DeARMOND & WESTON
DESCHUTES LUMBER COMPANY
DESERT REDWOOD
DIAMOND LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
DIVERSIFIED FIBER CORPORATION
DIXON SAWMILL
DOLLEY & STEVENSON SAWMILL
DUSENBERRY, (R.E.), SAWMILL
EDMONDS, (H.H.), LUMBER COMPANY
ELDORADO LUMBER COMPANY
ELLINGSON LUMBER COMPANY
ELLINGSON LUMBER COMPANY (P)
ELLINGSON LUMBER COMPANY
ELLINGSON LUMBER CO
EWAUNA BOX COMPANY
EWAUNA LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
FISHER, (J.W.), LOGGING COMPANY
FITCH, (A.A.), SAWMILL
FITCH, (E. E.), SAWMILL
FIVE MILE SAWMILL
FLEISHMAN LUMBER COMPANY
FOREST LUMBER COMPANY
GILCHRIST TIMBER COMPANY
GOELLER, (J.F.)
GORDON, (DANIEL), SAWMILL
GORDAN, J. A., LUMBER COMPANY
GRIFFITH BROTHERS SAWMILL
GRISEZ LUMBER COMPANY
HAMAKER (J.D.) & SONS
HARVEY & ADAMS LUMBER CO.
HIBBERT & STILES SHINGLE MILL
HIGH DESERT WOOD PRODUCTS, INC.
ILLINOIS LUMBER COMPANY
INNES-CLARKE LUMBER COMPANY
IVORY PINE LUMBER COMPANY
J. J. STEIGER
JACKSON & STIFFLER
JEROME, (J.P.), SAWMILL
JOHNS-MANVILLE
K. & C. LUMBER COMPANY
KALPINE PLYWOOD COMPANY
KELLUM LUMBER COMPANY
KENO LUMBER COMPANY
KESTERSON LUMBER COMPANY
KESTERSON LUMBER COMPANY
KINGDON BROTHERS
KIRK LUMBER COMPANY
KITTS, (W.H.), LUMBER COMPANY
KITTS, (W.H.). PLANING MILL
KLAMATH AGENCY
KLAMATH BASIN PINE
KLAMATH DOOR COMPANY
KLAMATH LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
KLAMATH LAKE MILL
KLAMATH LAKE MOULDING COMPANY
KLAMATH LOGGING COMPANY
KLAMATH LUMBER & BOX CO.
KLAMATH MANUFACTURING CO.
KLAMATH PINE LUMBER COMPANY
KLAMATH PINE MANUFACTURING COMPANY
KLAMATH PLYWOOD CORP.
KLAMATH TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY
KRUSE LUMBER COMPANY
LAKESIDE LUMBER COMPANY
LAMM LUMBER COMPANY
LANGELL VALLEY LUMBER COMPANY
LONG BELL LUMBER COMPANY
LONG LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
LONG LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
LORENZ LUMBER COMPANY
LOVENESS COMPANY
LOVENESS LUMBER COMPANY
MASTEN RANCH
McCOLLUM-CHRISTY LUMBER CO.
McCOLLUM LUMBER COMPANY
McCOLLUM LUMBER COMPANY
McCORMICK SAWMILL
MILLER, (C.R.), LATH MILL
MILLER SAWMILL
MODOC LUMBER COMPANY
MODOC LUMBER COMPANY
MODOC PINE COMPANY
MOORE BROTHERS SAWMILL
NICHOLS, (B.F.), SAWMILL
NICHOLS BROTHERS
NINE LUMBER COMPANY
NOBLE BROTHERS
NORTH & NEWHART
ORTIS LOGGING COMPANY
PAINT ROCK CEDAR
PALMERTON LUMBER COMPANY
PARK BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
PARKER-HAMAKER
PARKS MILL
PELICAN BAY LUMBER COMPANY
PRUITT AND McCOLLUM
PUCKETT & SCHERER
SADDLE MOUNTAIN LUMBER CO.
SHASTA PLANING MILL
SHASTA VIEW LUMBER & BOX COMPANY
SHAW-BERTRAM LUMBER COMPANY
SIMPLOT-DEVOE LUMBER COMPANY
SLACK SAWMILL
SMITH, RALPH, LUMBER COMPANY
SOLOMON BUTTE LUMBER COMPANY
SOUTHERN PACIFIC PLYWOOD CO.
SPANGLER LUMBER COMPANY
SPRAGUE RIVER LUMBER COMPANY
SPRAGUE RIVER WHITE PINE
STATON & CONNOLLY
STEIGER LUMBER COMPANY
STEWART-McCOLLUM MILL
SWAN LAKE LUMBER COMPANY
SWAN LAKE MOULDING COMPANY
SYCAN FOREST PRODUCTS
TELFORD-REED LUMBER COMPANY
THOMAS LUMBER COMPANY
THOMPSON & WARNKE
TOPSY MILL (KESTERSON)
TOWER, (R. W.), SAWMILL
TURNER BROTHERS SAWMILL
UTTER & BURNS
VAN RIPER MILL
WATSON SAWMILL
WELCH'S SAWMILL
WESTON SAWMILL
WEYERHAEUSER TIMBER COMPANY
WHEELER-OLMSTEAD LUMBER CO.
WHEELER PINE COMPANY
WHITE PINE LUMBER COMPANY
WHITE PINE MOULDING CO.
WILLIAMSON RIVER LOGGING COMPANY
WINEMA LUMBER COMPANY
WISE & MAXWELL SAWMILL
WOODCOCK SAWMILL
YAINAX SAWMILL
PART 7
CROOK COUNTY
>
BIRDSONG MILLING
BIRDSONG & DEMARIS
CORNETT & MAISON LUMBER CO.
DEMARIS BROTHERS MILL
HAWKINS BROTHERS (2 MILLS)
JONES SAWMILL (P)
MAURY SAWMILL
McMEEKIN & COMPTON
OCHOCO LUMBER COMPANY
PINE PRODUCTS CORP.
PRINEVILLE PLANING MILL
SMITH BROTHERS SAWMILL
SPOO, J. L., SAWMILL
DESCHUTES COUNTY
>
ANDERSON BROTHERS
BEND COMPANY, (THE)
BEND LUMBER COMPANY
BEND SASH & DOOR COMPANY
BROOKS-SCANLON LBR CO
CAMP ABBOT
DANT & RUSSELL LUMBER CO.
DAVIS SAWMILL
DOW DODKIN SAWMILL
DUCKETT, (J.P.) SAWMILL
GARDNER-WILKINSON LUMBER COMPANY
HITCHCOCK SAWMILL
JOHNSON, EMIL, SAWMILL
LINSTER MILL
McNAUGHT-GERTSON SAWMILL
MILLER LUMBER COMPANY
ORCUTT BROTHERS (SASH & DOOR)
PETERSON, BERT, SAWMILL
PILOT BUTTE DEV. CO.
PINE FOREST LUMBER COMPANY
PRUETT, E.H., LUMBER CO.
REDMOND JUNIPER MFG CO.
SHEVLIN-HIXON LUMBER CO.
STEIDL & REED
TITE KNOT PINE MILL
WHITE PINE LUMBER COMPANY
WILSON SAWMILL
GILLIAM COUNTY
>
LOST VALLEY LUMBER CO.
JEFFERSON COUNTY
>
WARM SPRINGS LUMBER CO.
WASCO COUNTY
>
BLACK BUTTE LUMBER COMPANY
BRADLEY MILL
DUFUR LUMBER COMPANY
OREGON LUMBER AND PINE CO.
TYGH VALLEY TIMBER CO.
WHEELER COUNTY
>
BUTTE CREEK SAWMILL
KINZUA PINE MILLS
LOST VALLEY ?
PART 8
MORROW COUNTY
>
BISHOP & BIXBY
HEPPNER LUMBER COMPANY
HEPPNER PINE MILLS
HERREN SAWMILL
SCRITSMEIER BROTHERS
WRAY (H.O.) SAWMILL
UMATILLA COUNTY
>
BLUE MOUNTAIN SAWMILL
FLETCHER, (W. H.), COMPANY
HARRIS PINE MILLS
JOHNSON & LAUR'S SAWMILL
MILTON BOX FACTORY
MURDACK, R.T.,SAWMILL
PENDLETON LUMBER COMPANY
PILOT ROCK LUMBER COMPANY
RHODES SAWMILL
WILBUR, (E. J.) & SON
UNION COUNTY
>
ADAMS BROTHERS LUMBER COMPANY
BOWMAN-HICKS LUMBER CO.
COMBS SAWMILL
EVANS, J,A., SAWMILL
GALLOWAY BROTHERS
GRAND RONDE LUMBER CO.
HACKETT LUMBER COMPANY
HANFORD-REED LUMBER CO.
McDONALD & FISHER
MENEFEE BOX & PLANING MILL
MT. EMILY LUMBER COMPANY
NIBLEY
OREGON TRAIL LUMBER COMPANY
PALMER LUMBER COMPANY
PONDOSA PINE LUMBER CO.
STAR PLANING MILL
SUMMERVILLE LUMBER CO.
UNION PINE LUMBER CO.
WISDOM, A. J., SAWMILL
WALLOWA COUNTY
>
BEAR CREEK lUMBER cO.
BISHOP SAWMILL
BOWMAN-HICKS LUMBER CO.
CUMMINS MILL
DAWSON BROS. SAW & PLANING CO.
DORAN, (JAMES), SAWMILL
DORAN & HOLLOWAY BROS.
EASTERN OREGON LUMBER CO.
FARRISH SAWMILL
FEDERAL BOX & LUMBER CO.
FORD SAWMILL
FRIDDLES BROTHERS
GREGG PLANING MILL
GROUSE SAWMILL
HICKS LUMBER COMPANY
HOOVER, (JOHN), SAWMILL
LEWIS, (W. E.), SAWMILL
McCOY, (J. R.), SAWMILL
McCULLY SAWMILL
McLAUGHLIN & WILLIAMS SAWMILL
NIBLEY-MIMNAUGH LUMBER CO.
PARADISE SAWMILL
PATTERSON'S SAWMILL
RANKIN SAW & PLANING MILLS
SILVER, (JOHN M. )
SMITH & ROUP
SPRAGUE BROTHERS
STRUMS & OSBORNE
THOMPSON & LANDERS SAWMILL
WALLOWA PINE LUMBER COMPANY
WIGGLESWORTH PLANING MILL
WILSON SAWMILL
PART 9
BAKER COUNTY
>
BAKER WHITE PINE LUMBER COMPANY
BENNETT'S SAWMILL
EBELL SAW MILL
ECCLES, W.H., LUMBER COMPANY
ELLIOTT & VAN PATTEN
GARDINIER LUMBER COMPANY
HAINES LUMBER COMPANY
(HALFWAY)
JACOBS SAWMILL
McCORD & SONS
McHENRY & WREN MILL
MIDWAY MINE SAWMILL
OREGON LUMBER COMPANY (AUSTON)
OREGON LUMBER COMPANY
OREGON LUMBER COMPANY (BATES)
PACIFIC STATES TIMBER INVESTMENT CO.
SCOTT & WATSON SAWMILL
SHAW, (A.C.), LUMBER CO.
SHOCKLEY-STODDARD LBR CO
SNOW CREEK MINE
STODDARD BROTHERS
SUMPTER, RIMBOL & YOUNG
SUMPTER LUMBER COMPANY
WALKAP & CO.
GRANT COUNTY
>
FOX & SARGENT'S SAWMILL
LAMFORD LUMBER CO., INC.
PAGE, LYALL & COMPANY
HARNEY COUNTY
>
BURNS MILLING COMPANY
COTTRILL & CLEMENS
DIBBLE, FRANK, SAWMILL
GIBBONS, (CLYDE), SAWMILL
HARNEY SAW MILL
HARNEY VALLEY LUMBER CO.
HERRICK, (FRED), LUMBER CO.
HINES LUMBER COMPANY
HORTON & SAYER
LOWE, (LEM), SAWMILL
McKINNEY SAWMILL
RICHARDSON & JAMES SAW MILL
WILLIAMS BROTHERS
GG